Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
7 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, PIN-900386, C/O 56 APO
PROVN OF SENTRY POSTS, RETAINING WALL DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT KG TOP UNDER GE 881 EWS
2026_MES_787319_1
88012-A/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
690 days
Poonch
As per NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
GE 881 EWS
₹3.0 L
Yes
HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Oct 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Oct 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Sch 'A' Part-I (Building Work):-This Schedule is not Pre-Priced by MES and the Pre-Priced rate indicated as "Rs. 0.00" under col.5 signifies this fact only. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of building block of Sentry Post, complete all as shown on drawings and as specified. | 7 | Each Block | - | - |
| 2 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part - II (Site Clearance and Development Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 30,544.92 | ₹30,544.92 |
| 3 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part - III (Sec-I) (Internal Electric Supply Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 38,418.1 | ₹38,418.1 |
| 4 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part - IV (Area Drainage Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 9,30,487.37 | ₹9,30,487.37 |
| 5 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part -V (Sec-I) (Protective Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 1,38,55,813.6 | ₹1,38,55,813.6 |
| 6 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part -VI (Road, Path and Culvert Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 1,95,442.5 | ₹1,95,442.5 |
| 7 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part -VII (External Electric Supply Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 1,57,591.53 | ₹1,57,591.53 |
| 8Sch 'A' Part-III (Sec-II) (Internal Electric Supply Work):-This Schedule is not Pre-Priced by MES and the Pre-Priced rate indicated as "Rs. 0.00" under col.5 signifies this fact only. | |||||
| 8.01 | Point wiring complete with 1.5 sqmm PVC insulated, FRLSH type, ISI marked, conforming to IS-694/1990 unsheathed, multistranded, single core, copper conductor cable 1100 volts grade colour code cables drawn through and including PVC Conduit 20mm dia medium grade (MMS) and all accessories are concealed in walls / roofs / floors / ceiling etc; including modular metal flush box with top, bottom, side/back wall knockout for conduit entry from any direction made out of 1.60mm thick including modular top cover plate as per numbers of switch modules for fixing of modular switches, sockets, fan regulators, red colour indicator, blank plates etc. as approved colours and including 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated multistranded FRLSH type unsheathed (Green colour), single core cable with copper conductor cable as earth continuity conductor and connecting to common earth dolly and including making good the disturbed surfaces to match with existing surface and colour coat including providing putty and white cement for smooth finishing of existing surface complete all as specified and directed for the following:-
Note No1: All necessary accessories such as modular steel box, top cover plate, blank plate, screws, washers and all modular electrical fixtures are to be used of same make/brand only.
Note No 2: Any cutting /leaving /forming holes, chases etc., in walls, floors and ceiling as required and making good the same, shall be deemded to be included in lump sum Sch 'A' Part-I as per para 10(b) in Sch 'A' BOQ Notes. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
merged_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.21 MB
BOQ_882365.xls
BOQ • 2.00 MB
tendererer.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].