Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.6 L
EMD Value
₹31,980
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
- Devendra Armo(DFLT)
PHED DANTEWADA
(2nd call) Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 KL capacities & staging 14 mt. including providing and fixing of CI Double flange pipe, double flange specials & DI double flange soft seated sluice valve including construction of suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber&Providing, laying, jointing, interconnection, testing and commissioning of 75 mm dia to63 mm HDPE PE-100 , PN-6 Pipe &….. mm dia UPVC class 6 kg/sqcm with suitable joints & 65 mm dia GI Pipe, valve specials and all fittings including all allied civil works, Supplying & Installation of Energy efficiant five star BEE rating ISI Marked required capacity single phase, 50 Hz, 220V, deep well submersible pump Stainless Steel body, suitable for 4"/6" tube well with Contral Panel Starter suitable for Submersible pump with dry run protection, connections, including clamps, bore cap etc. as required as per specifications but excluding pipe, SS/Nylon wirer opean dconnection cable including verification of tubewell yield& Electric connection from CSEB, construction of brick masonry switch room of size 1.2*1.2*2.1 mtr ,construction of boundary wall around the over head tank, installation of 01 no. electro chlorinator , construction of chlorinator room of size 2.4*2.4*3.0 mtr , providing functional household tap connection(F.H.T.C) in individual households and government instiution etc. complete with trial run operation &maintanance for 06 months under SINGLE VILLAGE of Piped Water Supply Scheme under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village MENDOLI Block DANTEWADA, District – DANTEWADA निविदा में (P.H.E. SOR (01.06.2020) दिनांक 30-03-2021 तक संशोधनों सहित लागु होगा
198705
N.I.T. 10/DWSM/JJM/ 2026 DANTEWADA, Dated : 03.09.2026
RESTRICTED TENDER
WORKS
PERCENTAGE
PHED DANTEWADA
Required Past Technical Experience: as per nit
Required Financial Turnover (in INR): AS PER NIT
Required Bid Capacity (in INR): AS PER NIT
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
Public Health Engineering Department (PHED)
WORKS
- Devendra Armo(DFLT)
RESTRICTED TENDER
PERCENTAGE
A B C D
PHED DANTEWADA
TENDER SECTION
O/O EE & MEMBER SECRETARY (DWSM), PHE DIV, DANTEWADA
120
No
0
198705
17 Sep, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
19 Sep, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST
4 Sep, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST
N.I.T. 10/DWSM/JJM/ 2026 DANTEWADA, Dated : 03.09.2026
(2nd call) Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 KL capacities & staging 14 mt. including providing and fixing of CI Double flange pipe, double flange specials & DI double flange soft seated sluice valve including construction of suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber&Providing, laying, jointing, interconnection, testing and commissioning of 75 mm dia to63 mm HDPE PE-100 , PN-6 Pipe &….. mm dia UPVC class 6 kg/sqcm with suitable joints & 65 mm dia GI Pipe, valve specials and all fittings including all allied civil works, Supplying & Installation of Energy efficiant five star BEE rating ISI Marked required capacity single phase, 50 Hz, 220V, deep well submersible pump Stainless Steel body, suitable for 4"/6" tube well with Contral Panel Starter suitable for Submersible pump with dry run protection, connections, including clamps, bore cap etc. as required as per specifications but excluding pipe, SS/Nylon wirer opean dconnection cable including verification of tubewell yield& Electric connection from CSEB, construction of brick masonry switch room of size 1.2*1.2*2.1 mtr ,construction of boundary wall around the over head tank, installation of 01 no. electro chlorinator , construction of chlorinator room of size 2.4*2.4*3.0 mtr , providing functional household tap connection(F.H.T.C) in individual households and government instiution etc. complete with trial run operation &maintanance for 06 months under SINGLE VILLAGE of Piped Water Supply Scheme under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village MENDOLI Block DANTEWADA, District – DANTEWADA निविदा में (P.H.E. SOR (01.06.2020) दिनांक 30-03-2021 तक संशोधनों सहित लागु होगा
31980.00 INR
RTGS/CHALLAN (ONLINE) Internet Banking (ONLINE)
4263000.00
2
18 Sep, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
4263000
AS PER NIT
AS PER NIT
as per nit
311.00 INR
9
14d 5h 58m
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹311
₹31,980
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 1.10 MB
4189688873289782697_198705_Mendoli SVS 2nd call_198705_03.doc
NIT • 14.90 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .