Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EE,RMD-3,DDA
EE,RMD-3,DDA
Repair of footpath and road, surface dressing of service road and other miscellaneous work of 60 m ROW between Sector 31 and 32 and Sector-23.
2026_DDA_924436_1
14/EE/RMD-3/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
ROHINI
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹6.1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 1 km and for all lift including rolling to make surface even and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
All kinds of soil | - | Cum | 264.05 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge:
All kinds of soil | - | Sqm | 129.85 | - |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom.
With medium setting bitumen emulsion.
On W.B.M / W.M.M. @ 0.4kg/sqm. | - | Sqm | 21.2 | - |
| 4 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom.
With medium setting bitumen emulsion.
On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg/sqm. | - | Sqm | 14.05 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregate of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.
50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.50% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. | - | cum | 8,505.65 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying Bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge.
40/50mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 5.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 3% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Batch type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. | - | cum | 12,126.2 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete paver block of approved shape and colour of M -30 grade made of C&D waste by block making machine with vibratory compaction laid in required pattern and including over 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Sqm | 829.75 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50 mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
60 mm thick cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design & pattern. | - | Sqm | 1,045.65 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 7,878.5 | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying factory made cement concrete tactile tile (For vision impared person as per standards) of size 300*300*60mm of approved colour of M -30 grade made of C& D waste by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Sqm | 957.55 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
NIT14.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.59 MB
BOQ_971430.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .