Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.8 LAccepted-AOC M 36 HOUSING UNIT MATHAIYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹31.8 L Quoted ₹33.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Negotiated price with L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹34.3 LRejected-Finance H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹34.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Offer |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical B20 FOCAL POINT EXTENTION FOCAL POINT EXTENTION JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144004 UDYAM PB 10 0003450 03ABBCS8315H1ZJ R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer Invalid. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MARSSAL ENTERPRISES | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Victaulic Coupling with collar as per drawing enclosed.
(1 Set consists of Segment - 6 Nos., Collar - 2 Nos.,
Sealing ring (or) Gasket -1 No, Track bolt – 6 Nos., Nut – 6 Nos.)
Technical Specification:
Collar Material:IS2062:2011 E250BR
Segment : ASTM A536 GR 65-45-12
Sealing ring (or) Gasket : Silicone rubber
Track Bolt M27x115 mm : BS970:080:M40
Nut M27 : IS 1367 CL VI
As per drawing enclosed | 30 | Set | 28,35,000 ₹33,45,300 Lowest | 29,07,000 ₹34,30,260 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,700
Closing Date
1 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
Procurement of Victaulic Coupling with Collar as per drawing enclosed 30 Sets
2025_EB_592838_1
CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT NO 1051 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
20 days
MTPS-II/Mettue dam
As per Tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹31,700
Yes
27 Mar 2026
14 Aug 2025
2 Sept 2025
14 Aug 2025
1 Sept 2025
14 Aug 2025
Victaulic Coupling with collar as per drawing enclosed. (1 Set consists of Segment - 6 Nos., Collar - 2 Nos., Sealing ring (or) Gasket -1 No, Track bolt – 6 Nos., Nut – 6 Nos.) Technical Specification: Collar Material:IS2062:2011 E250BR Segment : ASTM A536 GR 65-45-12 Sealing ring (or) Gasket : Silicone rubber Track Bolt M27x115 mm : BS970:080:M40 Nut M27 : IS 1367 CL VI As per drawing enclosed
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_708007.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].