Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 1:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
73
2 conditions
The Railways reserves the right to order entire or bulk quantity from firm having satisfactory past performance for same or similar items as per clause no 16.4 of General Tender Conditions also available on www.irepsgov.in. The firms need to upload copies of performance/ credential documents like R/Note, Receipted Challan, Inspection Certificate of the same / Similar items failing to which their offer is liable to be rejected. Only uploading of purchase order will not be considered as performance/ credential.
Firm must provide credential.
31 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by Consignee (If P.O value is greater than or equal to Rs. 5 Lakh then inspection by TPI else inspection by consignee).
All other term and conditions : - As Per IRS conditions of contract and latest version of eastern railways general tender conditions attached with tender and also in IREPS website will be applicable.
Packing : Material should be properly packed to avoid any damage during transportation.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across West Bengal · 200 Litre total
Paint enamel synthetic exterior finishin [Paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing to RAL 0708040 to IS:8662/ 2004,Rev-02 and RDSO amendment No. 1(Rev-0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to IS:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01-08-2016 with additional requirement of ICF/MD/Spec.- 045 ,Issue Status-02, Rev. No - 03 dated 14-06-2007 and RDSO amendment No. 1A as an additional requirement.Shelf Life 12 Months.]
73261055~ER
73261055
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 item · 200 Litre total
Paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing to RAL 0708040 to IS:8662/ 2004,Rev-02 and R DSO amendment No. 1(Rev-0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to IS:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01-08-2016 with additional requirement of ICF/MD/Spec.- 045 ,Issue Status-02, Rev. No - 03 dated 14- 06-2007 and RDSO amendment No. 1A as an additional requirement.Shelf Life 12 Months. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM/D/ANDAL, ER | West Bengal | 200.00 Litre |
| Total | 200 Litre | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].