Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹25.0 LAccepted-AOC 42 SHED B METHUR VILLAGE PONNERI PULICAT ROAD THIRUVALLUR CHENNAI 601204 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601204 | ₹25.0 L Quoted ₹444.01 | 1 | Accepted-AOC po placed |
| 2 | 2₹464.55Rejected-Finance | ₹464.55 | 2 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 3 | 3₹469Rejected-Finance JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹469 | 3 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 4 | 4₹475Rejected-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹475 | 4 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 5 | 5₹520.90Rejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹520.90 | 5 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | srivinayagatradingcompany L5 | ENERGY EQUIPMENTS ENTERPRISES L1 | SM ENTERPRISES L2 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L3 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm | 5,000 | Nos | 520.9 ₹614.66 | 444.01 ₹523.93 Lowest | 464.55 ₹548.17 | 469 ₹553.42 | 475 ₹560.5 |
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm
2025_EB_635494_1
94/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
23 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_760552.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].