Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.9 L Quoted ₹14.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹16.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹16.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SANTHANAKUMAR ENTERPRISES | BALAVINAYAKAR BROS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cleaning of Toilets inclusive of water closets, urinals, wash basins, bath room floors and adjacent pathways in Administrative building complex GF and FF Dispensary, main gate, token gate, stores officers and staff toilet, fire station common toilet at canteen, FOC and shed no 4 and 6A offices, using cleaning agents such as bleaching powder, acid, etc., for effective functioning including cost of broom sticks, brush, buckets, etc., complete. (Cleaning agents and acids will be supplied by department) a) Toilet Area above 17M2 | 5,605 | Opn | 9,19,220 ₹10,84,679.6 Lowest | 10,03,295 ₹11,83,888.1 |
| 1.20 | Toilet Area above 10M2 below 17M2 | 2,360 | Opn | 2,47,800 ₹2,92,404 Lowest | 3,06,800 ₹3,62,024 |
| 1.30 | Toilet Area below 10M2 | 4,425 | Opn | 2,43,375 ₹2,87,182.5 Lowest | 2,96,475 ₹3,49,840.5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,800
Closing Date
20 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Cleaning of Toilets in Administrative Building, New Main Gate, Central Office, Security Offices, Token Gate, Central Stores, Fire Station Building and Hospital, etc. in TTPS for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_637437_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 13 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,800
Yes
24 Mar 2026
30 Dec 2025
21 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
Charges for cleaning of Toilets inclusive of water closets, urinals, wash basins, bath room floors and adjacent pathways in Administrative building complex GF and FF Dispensary, main gate, token gate, stores officers and staff toilet, fire station common toilet at canteen, FOC and shed no 4 and 6A offices, using cleaning agents such as bleaching powder, acid, etc., for effective functioning including cost of broom sticks, brush, buckets, etc., complete. (Cleaning agents and acids will be supplied by department) a) Toilet Area above 17M2
Toilet Area above 10M2 below 17M2
Toilet Area below 10M2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_762882.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].