Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹16.9 L
EMD Value
₹12,675
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
Kshtrapati Shivaji Bhavan Agar Road Ujjain
Construction of Cement Concrete and Drain work Various Places in ward no 6
2026_UAD_493648_2
Zone2/2026/ward6/ccanddrain
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Various Places in ward no 6
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,675
18 Aug 2026
14 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
29 May 2026
14 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete grade M-20 (Nominal mix 1:1.5:3)
with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in
mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate /
screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by
spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, i/c cutting of joints @ 4 to
5 m interval & filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel
bars). (max. thickness 20cm) | 168.75 | cum | 5,251 | ₹8,86,106.25 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 1:3:6 or richer mix | 10 | cum | 534 | ₹5,340 |
| 3 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including
stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable
material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in- In cement mortar | 10 | cum | 437 | ₹4,370 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. all kind fo soil | 135.63 | cum | 151 | ₹20,480.13 |
| 5 | Supplyingandfillinginplinthunderfloorsincluding, watering, ramming consolidating and dressing complete. Crusher stone dust | 15.25 | cum | 687 | ₹10,476.75 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-10 (Nominal Mix) with 40 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 14.5 | cum | 4,219 | ₹61,175.5 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade reinforced cement convrete excluding the cost of centering and shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 59.6 | cum | 5,435 | ₹3,23,926 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | 512 | sqm | 289 | ₹1,47,968 |
| 9 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. Thermo-Mechanically Treated Bars | 3,295.9 | KG | 58 | ₹1,91,162.2 |
| 10 | 40 mm thick fine dressed stone flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:5 ( 1cement : 5 coarse sand) with joints finished flush. (minimum size of kota stone 0.25 sqm) Red sand stone | 40 | sqm | 541 | ₹21,640 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_611091.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].