Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
L.D.A. Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
Jankipuram vistar yojna ke piche Kidzee shchool ke pass ki salang galiyo mein C.C. Sadak evam nali nirman karya.
2026_LDAUP_1179914_1
92/E-NIVIDA/C.E./2026-27/5
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
L.D.A. Gomti Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,366
Secretary, L.D.A.
₹4.2 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m., All kinds of soil. DSR 2023- 2.8.1 | - | Cum | 205.62 | - |
| 2 | Cartage of surplus earth/malva up to 5 Km distance including loading and unloading. - SOR-231(a) | - | Cum | 104.4 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). DSR 2023- 4.1.8 | 1 | Cum | 5,381.16 | ₹5,375.78 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) DSR 2023- 4.1.3 | - | Cum | 6,223.65 | - |
| 5 | Mild Steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not wrought to included in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authorized overlapping shall be measured upto floor two level as per SI No 504 Analysis of Rate (Jan 2023 sail price) App Rate-71.5 | - | Kg | 71.5 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-25 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator , vacuum dewatering process and finally finished by floating, brooming with wire brush etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in charge. (The panel shuttering work shall be paid for separately). (Note:- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/ recoverable separately). DSR 2023- 16.75 | - | Sqm | 7,760.34 | - |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023- 6.1.1 | 0.4 | Cum | 5,822.47 | ₹2,323.17 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :, 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023- 13.4.1 | - | Sqm | 282.29 | - |
| 9 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with motor graded on perpared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratoy roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401. for grading I material (GSB-1) (Sanction rate) | - | CUM | 4,185 | - |
| 10 | Preparation and consolidation of sub grade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity after excavating earth to an average of 22.5 cm depth, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc. and re- olling the sub grade and disposal of surplus earthwith lead upto 50 metres. DSR 2023- 16.1 | - | Sqm | 172.92 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.41 MB
BOQ_2218700.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].