Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC AT SIKHYAKPADA ANGUL ODISHA 759122 | ANGUL | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759122 | ₹1.1 Cr Quoted ₹86.4 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded due to becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 2 | L-2₹95.7 LRejected-Finance AT PO REMUAN TALCHER DIST ANGUL ODISHA 759100 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | ₹95.7 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 3 | L-3₹98.7 LRejected-Finance AT PO GURUJANG PS TALCHER ANGUL ODISHA PIN 759100 | GURUJANG | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | ₹98.7 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 4 | L-4₹98.8 LRejected-Finance AT PO SURYA NAGAR HATATOTA TALCHER DIST ANGUL ODISHA PIN 759100 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | ₹98.8 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 5 | L-5₹1.0 CrRejected-Finance AT BRAHMAN SASAN PO TALCHER DIST ANGUL ODISHA 759102 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759102 | ₹1.0 Cr | L-5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S B.K ENTERPRISES L4 | SIVA SHEKHAR SAHOO L5 | M/S BHARAT ENGINEERING L3 | MESSERS UTKAL ELECTRICALS L2 | M/S. MAA BUDHI ELECTRICALS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Day to day works | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required.
Above 10.00 metre and upto 12.00 metre | 200 | each | 4,500 ₹9,00,000 | 4,607.68 ₹9,21,536 | 4,500 ₹9,00,000 | 4,300 ₹8,60,000 | 3,000 ₹6,00,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Supplying and erection of galvanised stay set for 11 KV over head lines complete with 19/ 20 mm dia X 1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45 cm X 45 cm X 7.5 mm thick, thimble, stay clamps, turn buckle ( 20 mm X 600 mm ), 7/ 4.00 mm dia G.I. stay wire and 11 KV strain insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. | 100 | set | 3,200 ₹3,20,000 | 3,560.48 ₹3,56,048 | 3,300 ₹3,30,000 | 3,250 ₹3,25,000 | 2,800 ₹2,80,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supplying of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) pole top bracket/ cross arm for single 11 KV over head line conductor complete with 50 mm X 6mm flat iron clamp, bolts, nuts and washers including drilling holes for insulator pins, bolts and nuts etc and painting with primer and finish paint as required . | 200 | each | 336 ₹67,200 | 327.08 ₹65,416 | 220 ₹44,000 | 310 ₹62,000 | 160 ₹32,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Supplying of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) V shape cross arm for two 11 KV over head line conductors complete with 50 mm X 6mm M.S. flat iron clamps, bolts and nuts including drilling holes for insulator pins, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required. | 100 | each | 1,050 ₹1,05,000 | 1,149.88 ₹1,14,988 | 1,000 ₹1,00,000 | 1,000 ₹1,00,000 | 700 ₹70,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Erection of pole top/ straight two wire/ V shape two wire, angle iron/ channel iron, cross arm on steel tubular/ rail/ PCC pole for 11/22/33 KV as required. | 200 | set | 290 ₹58,000 | 263.16 ₹52,632 | 190 ₹38,000 | 250 ₹50,000 | 140 ₹28,000 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Supplying of two lengths of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) double pole cross arm for three wire 11KV over head line conductors complete with through bolts and nuts for clamping to the poles, 50 mm X 6 mm M.S. flats welded on one side to the channel iron and with bolts and nuts on the other side for tying the cross arms together, including drilling holes for insulator pins/ fittings, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required. | 90 | set | 2,900 ₹2,61,000 | 3,045.04 ₹2,74,053.6 | 3,300 ₹2,97,000 | 3,000 ₹2,70,000 | 2,800 ₹2,52,000 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Erection of double pole 3 wire cross arm for 11KV/ 22KV/ 33 KV over head lines as required. | 90 | each | 570 ₹51,300 | 595.68 ₹53,611.2 | 600 ₹54,000 | 569 ₹51,210 | 450 ₹40,500 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supplying and erection of 11 KV pin insulator complete with large steel head G.I. pin, nuts, washers etc. as required. | 200 | set | 250 ₹50,000 | 176.12 ₹35,224 | 260 ₹52,000 | 250 ₹50,000 | 130 ₹26,000 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supplying and erection of 11 KV disc insulator for 11 KV over head lines with galvanised insulator fittings, ball and socket type and complete with galvanised strain clamps, bolts, nuts, washers etc. as required. | 200 | set | 700 ₹1,40,000 | 685.44 ₹1,37,088 | 900 ₹1,80,000 | 800 ₹1,60,000 | 600 ₹1,20,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer(EnM), Jagannath Area, MCL
Deenabandhu Sethi, Staff Officer(EnM), Jagannath Area, MCL PH 06760-269717, 06670-269751(Extn)2023 Fax 06760-269527 E-mail so-enm-jaga.mcl(at)coalindia.in
Day to day Extension, Dismantling, Erection of Power line 3.3KV grade of different feeders in mines along with handling of power cables of different sizes and shift electrical maintenance work of different feeders at mines of Jagannath OCP for 2 year
2026_MCL_351849_1
GM(JA)/EnM/e-Tender/ 25-26/E-812/077 DTD. 25/01/2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
730 days
Talcher
AS PER NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2.1 L
4 May 2026
27 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026 - 6 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
BOQ_364623.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].