Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm7d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
68
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
SUPPLY TO BE AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION ONLY.
Offers from the OEM M/s FLAIG HOMMEL GmbH Germany or their authorized dealers with tender specific authorization are only acceptable.
8 conditions
Free delivery up to destination by road only.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
As a part of moving towards greener environment the suppliers are requested to (I) manufacture and supply of materials with minimal environment impacts (ii) usage of recyclable packing materials (iii) adopt environment energy management system (iv) promote resource recycling.
1 location across Tamil Nadu · 768 Numbers total
FS ALL STEEL LOCK NUT M20 PROPERTY CLASS
68265667~SR
68265667
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Tamil Nadu
₹0
Exempted
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 item · 768 Numbers total
FS ALL STEEL LOCK NUT M20 PROPERTY CLASS-10 to specification no. DIN 6925/DIN 980M. (1) Make shall be M/s FLAIG HOMMEL GmbH German y (2) Zinc flake coating (Geomet321 or equivalent ) with top coat, without any hexavalent chromium, without any integrated or separately added lubricant. Mi nimum salt spray test life of 1000 hours is to be ensured. special Condition: Suitable packing to be done to prevent damage during transit, unloading and rust prevention during storage. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/DSL/MECH/GOC, SR | Tamil Nadu | 768.00 Numbers |
| Total | 768 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5878692.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5878686.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].