Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹19.5 LAccepted-AOC 36 151 E 25 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 02 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 621011 | ₹19.5 L Quoted ₹16.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 1₹16.8 LRejected-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹16.8 L | 1 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TAM AND CO L1 | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Changing the defective GV 350 MM / 2500 Class Main Steam Stop valves (Left & Right) at Turbine end as per IBR Specification including Providing the scaffolding arrangements, arresting the pipe, cutting the existing valve, ‘J’ groove preparation on both sides, Tig & arc Welding by IBR Welder. Pipe size OD 354 mm x Thick 49.2 mm. | 212 | Joints | 4,150 ₹8,79,800 Lowest | 4,150 ₹8,79,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Spool piece welding for changing the defective GV 350 MM / 2500 Class Main Steam Stop valves (Left & Right) at Turbine end as per IBR Specification, ‘J’ groove preparation on both sides, Tig & arc Welding by IBR Welder. Pipe size OD 354 mm x Thick 49.2 mm. (If necessary) | 106 | Joints | 4,150 ₹4,39,900 Lowest | 4,150 ₹4,39,900 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Stress reliving the welded area of MSSVs, GV 350 MM / 2500 Class, pipe size OD 354 mmm x Thick 49.2 mm | 4 | Buff Joints | 49,500 ₹1,98,000 Lowest | 49,500 ₹1,98,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Stress reliving the welded area of spool piece of MSSVs, GV 350 MM / 2500 Class, pipe size OD 354 mm x Thick 49.2 mm | 2 | Buff Joints | 49,500 ₹99,000 Lowest | 49,500 ₹99,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cost of welding electrodes for Item Sl. No :1. Electrode: E 9018 B3 | 2,226 | Nos | 9.8 ₹21,814.8 Lowest | 9.8 ₹21,814.8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cost of Argon Gas used for cutting and preheating for welding work. (For Item Sl.No:1 & 2) | 318 | Joints | 54 ₹17,172 Lowest | 54 ₹17,172 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Consumables and Tools & plants for Item Sl.No: 1 to 4 | 1 | LS | 20,400 ₹20,400 Lowest | 20,400 ₹20,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,900
Closing Date
26 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPSI TM UNITI Replacing the defective Main Steam Stop valves Left Right at Turbine end as per IBR Specification including drawl of Reconditioned valves from stores leading lifting erection alignment IBR Welding stress relieving of valves
2025_EB_557044_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 89 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹17,900
Yes
22 May 2026
12 May 2025
27 May 2025
12 May 2025
26 May 2025
12 May 2025
Amount
Changing the defective GV 350 MM / 2500 Class Main Steam Stop valves (Left & Right) at Turbine end as per IBR Specification including Providing the scaffolding arrangements, arresting the pipe, cutting the existing valve, ‘J’ groove preparation on both sides, Tig & arc Welding by IBR Welder. Pipe size OD 354 mm x Thick 49.2 mm.
Spool piece welding for changing the defective GV 350 MM / 2500 Class Main Steam Stop valves (Left & Right) at Turbine end as per IBR Specification, ‘J’ groove preparation on both sides, Tig & arc Welding by IBR Welder. Pipe size OD 354 mm x Thick 49.2 mm. (If necessary)
Stress reliving the welded area of MSSVs, GV 350 MM / 2500 Class, pipe size OD 354 mmm x Thick 49.2 mm
Stress reliving the welded area of spool piece of MSSVs, GV 350 MM / 2500 Class, pipe size OD 354 mm x Thick 49.2 mm
Cost of welding electrodes for Item Sl. No :1. Electrode: E 9018 B3
Cost of Argon Gas used for cutting and preheating for welding work. (For Item Sl.No:1 & 2)
Consumables and Tools & plants for Item Sl.No: 1 to 4
ANNAI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1347065)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_665341.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].