Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical NO 8 PLOT NO 35 1ST MAIN ROAD 2ND PHASE PEENYA INDL AREA BANGALORE 560058 | BANGALORE | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical C 27 JJ NAGAR MUGAPPAIR EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHENNAI 600037 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600037 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THYRMER ELECTROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||
| 1.01 | Transformer Numerical Differential Relay | 6 | No | 1,16,000 ₹6,96,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
8 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - Supply of Transformer Numerical Differential Relay
2026_EB_678031_1
02/DEDC/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
Yes
8 Jul 2026
22 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of | |||||
| 1.01 | Transformer Numerical Differential Relay | - | No | 100 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_814628.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].