Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.1 L Quoted ₹14.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹15.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technicaly not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹49,953
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-09 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist.
2025_UDD_108249_2
UDHD/MMC/08/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
270 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,953
10 Apr 2026
27 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
27 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
27 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 01:43 PM Tender Title: Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-09 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_108249_2
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-09 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/08/JAMSHEDPUR Gr-2 Date :- 24-12-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -698000 2497639.80 -35.57 1609229.32 Sixteen Lakh Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 RANDHIR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -697553 2497639.80 -40.00 1498583.88 Fourteen Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Three
3.00 V. L. INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -698008 2497639.80 -42.10 1446133.45 Fourteen Lakh Fourty Six Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: V. L. INFRA(1446133.45)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-09 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_108249_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 V. L. INFRA (BID ID -698008) 1446133.45 L1
2 RANDHIR SINGH (BID ID -697553) 1498583.88 L2
3 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -698000) 1609229.32 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_146166.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNCEPRO08.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].