Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.8 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹10.8 L Quoted ₹12.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SEETHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | A.MURUGAN/GURU ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing the drains free of coal dust and debris in the ICHS areas to ensure free flow of water in the drains and disposing the coal dust, silt, slush and debris away from the site with a maximum lead of 2KMS including cost of all labour charges, conveyance and lead charges upto 2Kms, unloading, initial head load lead as per site conditions, tool and plants, vehicle hire charges etc. complete. The drains along both sides of 263S road, from token gate to 40T weigh bridge to be cleaned once in a month. | 3,545 | M3 | 11,34,400 ₹13,38,592 | 10,67,045 ₹12,59,113.1 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Clearing the grass growth from sides of drain and inside the drain obstructing the flow including cost of labour, lead, lift for disposing etc., complete. | 14,800 | M2 | 1,48,000 ₹1,74,640 Lowest | 1,48,000 ₹1,74,640 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,900
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Periodical Cleaning of silt, slush, debris etc., from the drains along both sides of 263S road drain for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027 at ICHS area
2025_EB_637173_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 27 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,900
Yes
24 Mar 2026
29 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
Clearing the drains free of coal dust and debris in the ICHS areas to ensure free flow of water in the drains and disposing the coal dust, silt, slush and debris away from the site with a maximum lead of 2KMS including cost of all labour charges, conveyance and lead charges upto 2Kms, unloading, initial head load lead as per site conditions, tool and plants, vehicle hire charges etc. complete. The drains along both sides of 263S road, from token gate to 40T weigh bridge to be cleaned once in a month.
Clearing the grass growth from sides of drain and inside the drain obstructing the flow including cost of labour, lead, lift for disposing etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_762583.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].