Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,940
Closing Date
29 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Xen RnB Div Tangdar
Xen RnB Div Tangdar
maintenance of Bunker with lantar at Poswal Mohalla Jabdi
2026_PWDJK_320514_5
ENIT 51 RnB Div Tangadr 2026-27 RDD Teetwal Block
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
tangdar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Yes
Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM
₹2,940
Yes
31 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed 1 meter from cutting edge all kind of soil | 8.72 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹4,179.5 |
| 2 | P/L of stone soling hand packed complete inclusive of all leads lifts loading unloading cost of carriage of materials form approv ed nearest source to site of work complete | 1.17 | Cum | 900 | ₹1,053 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.25 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹18,634.2 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement oncrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, inishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.03 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹39,175.65 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth levelMild steel and medium tensile steel bars | 427 | Kg | 115.35 | ₹49,254.45 |
| 6 | Centering shuttering, strutting and propping etc and removal of form workSuspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform slab | 7.53 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹5,408.05 |
| 7 | Structural Steel work welded in built up sections / framed work (angle iron, Flate iron, Gusset plates, chanells etc) including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position angle iron/ flat iron and including Painting of two or more coats including primining coat of red oxide including all leads, lifts, costs & carriages of materials upto site of work complete | 62.74 | kg | 138.2 | ₹8,670.67 |
| 8 | 20 mm thick cement plaster of mix 1:6 (1 cement: 6fine sand), | 21.49 | sqm | 362.65 | ₹7,793.35 |
| 9 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of specified thickness, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete 2 mm thick | 21.49 | sqm | 181.05 | ₹3,890.76 |
| 10 | Providing Lighting P/F of light point which shall incl. Wiring for lighting points in 1.5Sq mm PVC insulated Copper wire & 2.5Sq mm PVC insulated multi-strand Copper wire for lighting Sub –mains, 6 Amp one way switch , 2mm thick PVC conduit/Channel with bends , Junction boxes etc, 6Amp S pole MCB,10 Amp DP MCB , 2 way DB for Housing MCB and Hylem Sheet with wooden box recessed in walls with accessories and 9watt LED light of approved make as directed complete job | 3 | no | 995 | ₹2,985 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.08 MB
BOQ_1065738.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].