Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. Interlocking tiles Footpath from Sector C Word Bank in Kesha office in back Puliya to petrol line in ward 77 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1182160_1
107/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,938
₹4.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,593.4 |
| 2 | Earth Work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc ordinary soil etc all comp | - | cum | 170 | - |
| 3 | Earth Work in Cutting in ordinary soil lead 30 mt & lift 1.5 mtincl lab etc all comp | - | cum | 115 | - |
| 4 | providing and laying in cement concrete 1:6:12 ( 1 cement 6 fine sand 12 graded brick aggregate) and curing complete including etc all comp | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
| 5 | 12 mm thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick Wall for interior plastering up to floor two level incluidng etc all comp. | - | Sqm | 257 | - |
| 6 | R.C.C. Works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregae) in lintels etc all comp | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
| 7 | Centering and Shuttering including Strutting propping etc all cmp | - | Sqm | 390 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying of rubber moulded interlocking tiles concrete Block With 80 mm thick ICBP ( 75% Gray& 25% Red/yellow coloured) having strength not less than 30KN /m2 complete etc all comp | - | SQM | 925 | - |
| 9 | Mild steel or iron in plain Work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work etc all comp | - | qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing inogration board With paidestal and granite board etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2222348.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .