Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +4.00% | ₹11.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹12.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +8.00% | ₹12.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹22,163
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER M/S
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER M/S NDMC KIDWAI NAGAR WEST DELHI 110023
Replacement of 11kV Jakson make HT Panel A Board with Areva Make HT VCB Panels including cartage dismantling Installation Testing and commissioning at ESS 33 11kV Aliganj Jor Bagh
2026_NDMC_296890_1
04/EE(M/S)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
20 days
NIRMAN BHAWAN ZONE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,163
1 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spray Painting and writing work for H.T panel with enamel paint double coat (Nerolac/Asian make) with colour combination of existing paint of H.T panel | - | Each Job | 2,252.03 | - |
| 2 | Repairing, servicing, overhauling of 11KV VCBs and their operational mechanism, including replacement of damaged/ burnt parts with new parts and re-fixing as required, after cleaning, oiling, greasing, alignment of Breakers in panels, providing minor item like panel wiring etc.& other associated items, all selector switch & TNC switch (Kaycee make) and push button etc. should be replace with new one. TNC switch operation from remote &local HT panel, indicators (LED Type lamp) wiring & other associated items as per required at site. Cable end should be completely sealed by Puff sealant or equivalent. | - | Each Job | 10,911.87 | - |
| 3 | Cleaning of bus bars & coating with antioxidant, treatment on all the insulating parts/ metallic parts, tightening of all contacts in Bus Bar, Chambers, replacement of minor items/parts like nut & bolts etc. complete as required including replacement of defective PT fuse with new one. Coating with anti-oxidant treatment and tightening of all the contacts of 11KV cable end, Cleaning of CT's chambers, PTs connections (PT Panels) etc. complete as required of the 11KV Panels | - | Each Job | 9,950.79 | - |
| 4 | Dismantling & Cartage of existing 11KV Panels including disconnection of existing cables, Bus coupling, earthing etc. from ESS 33/11kV Aliganj Jor Bagh to NDMC store/site as per site requirement | - | Each Job | 13,596 | - |
| 5 | Cartage, Installation, testing and commissioning of 11kV VCB HT panels including loading, unloading, dragging, positioning, existing earthing connection, BTU connections, temporary jointing of cables including any modification required as per site requirement etc. along with civil work required at site, complete in all respects of safety and quality standards. Testing of HT VCB panel also include Testing, calibration, and functional checking of Over Current (O/C) and Earth Fault (E/F) protective relay of 11kV HT Panel using a calibrated Secondary Injection Test Set, including tripping through relay, closing/tripping operation of the 11kV circuit breaker, and Circuit Breaker Timing Test using a CB Timing Test Kit. The work shall be carried out as per IEEE C37.09 and IEC 62271-100 standards. The scope includes providing all minor materials such as panel/control wiring, lugs, ferrules, terminals, and other accessories required for complete testing, calibration, and commissioning | - | Each Job | 35,530 | - |
| 6 | ADD: GST @ 18% | - | Each | 1,69,043.21 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
BOQ_395346.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].