Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,700
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
General Manager Bankola Area
Office of The General Manager Bankola Area, PIN-713363
Lighting arrangement at Rail weigh bridge of Bankola Area near Ukhra Railway Station.
2026_ECL_364787_1
ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/52 Dt 02.09.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
30 days
Bankola Area
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,700
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Discription of items | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supply & fitting of 150watt Led light | 8 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | supply & fixing of MS braket | 10 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | 2.5 sqm cable copper | 2 | Reel | - | - |
| 5 | 10mm 2 core Aluminium Service cable wire | 80 | Mtr | - | - |
| 6 | MCCB 64 amp 2 pole | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Earthpit | 1 | No | - | - |
| 8 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
BOQ_377707.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].