Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹26.7 L Quoted ₹27.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder Quoted Lowest Rate |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualied due to non fulfilling of PQ Creteria |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualied due to non submission of document 4.1.4 and 4.1.5 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualied due to non submission of document Bk Statment and 4.1.5 |
Tender Value
₹26.7 L
EMD Value
₹26,700
Closing Date
20 Jan 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
G.B.Bhagat Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer,Gate mfg and erection division on 1 Jail road, Amravati.
Various Repair works as per Pre Monsoon Inspection Report2025 of Radial Gate 12 x 8 m42 MT Hoist capacity 10 Nos Stoplog Gates 12 x 1 m.09 Nos Golieth Crane 16 MT Hoist Capacity Adharpus Project Dist Yavatmal
2026_WRDMN_1268276_1
E-Tender Notic No 38/2025-26 dt 07/01/2026
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
180 days
Yavatmal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹26,700
5 May 2026
13 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
Please refer Tender Documents and Schedule_B For Quoting your Rate.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_2184561.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
AdharpusprojectPDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].