Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,900
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SO EnT NK
GM Office, NK Area
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of CCTV surveillance system installed at NK Area for a period of two years (excluding Public Holiday i.e. 305 days per year).
2026_CCL_364732_1
GM (NK)/EnT/e-NIT/2026-27/89
Open Tender
AMC WORKS
Item Rate
610 days
NK Area
As per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹19,900
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day to day maintenance and upkeeping of CCTV at DDU, Substation, Stores, Road Weighbridges, Coal Stocks, PO Office of all Projects, CHD, RR Shop, MRS, VIP and GM Office under NK Area for two years. with 3 nos. of Manpower". (Excluding Public Holiday i.e; 305 Days Per Year) | 610 | days | 3,880 | ₹23,66,800 |
| 2 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
BOQ_377649.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].