Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,500
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer Zone 05
Office of EE(Z5) ZO Om Nagar,Nandanvan,Nagpur
Providing and Fabricating and Errection of Steel Shuttering Tank and Pendols, Barricading For Shri Ganesh Immersion at Various Places In Pr. No. 26, 27, 28 and 30 in Nehru Nagar Zone No. 5
2026_NMCN_1333285_1
Ganpati-2026 EE Z-5
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
10 days
at Various Places In Pr. No. 26, 27, 28 and 30
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹18,500
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fabricating structural steel work in rolled sections like joists, channels, angles, tees etc. as per detailed design and drawings or as directed including cutting, fabricating, hoisting, erecting, fixing in position making riveted / bolted /welded connections without connecting plates, braces etc. and including one coat of anticorrosive paint and over it two coats of oil painting of approved quality and shade etc. complete. | 8.8 | MT | 1,06,014 | ₹9,32,868.07 |
| 2 | Providing and Fixing Terpauline sheet as per market rate | 2,872 | Sq.M | 8 | ₹22,976 |
| 3 | Transportation of Iron pannele and etc. Material Complete
Truck 5.5 cum per 10 tonnes | 18 | Hour | 1,090 | ₹19,620 |
| 4 | Labour Charges for removing tank including cleaning & stacking in store
Mazdoor - Unskilled Heavy male | 160 | No | 615 | ₹98,400 |
| 5 | Providing and erecting shamiyana with 4" to 6" ballies with 10" center of required height with proper shapes atc.Pendo; with GCI sheet on top canvas terpoline or HDFE terpoline of approved colour with ceiling etc. complete as directed by Enngineer in Charge for the period of three days. | 350 | SQM | 84 | ₹29,400 |
| 6 | Extra for more than three days i.e,beyond 3 days extra for per day (Days will be counted after Satisfactory erection only) | 560 | SQM | 14 | ₹7,840 |
| 7 | Providing and erecting sides of Shamiyana & Pendal with G.C.I Sheets with 4" to 5" dia wooden Ballies Bamboos as directed by Engineer-in-charge for period of. | 480 | SQM | 32 | ₹15,360 |
| 8 | d) Extra for more than 3 days i.e. beyond 3 days extra for per day (Day will be counted after satisfactory erection only). | 1,080 | SQM | 6 | ₹6,480 |
| 9 | Providing and erecting tempopary strong wooden barricading with 4" to 6" dia meter of good quality of wooden ballies for vertical post at 8" center with 3 Number 3" to 4" dia. wooden ballies fixed horizontally by bhamptee or other string material including removing complete for the period of three days(Days will be counted after Satisfactory erection only) | 500 | RMT | 128 | ₹64,000 |
| 10 | Extra for more than three days i.e,beyond 3 days extra for per day (Days will be counted after Satisfactory erection only) | 2,500 | RMT | 32 | ₹80,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_2281415.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
DTP_Ganpati_2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].