Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 10:00 am7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 (Q3)
Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 (Q3)
Health Faucet (Q3)
Soap Dish - Case (Q4)
PLASTIC BIB TAPS
PILLAR TAPS
ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763 (Q3)
Stainless Steel Shelf Rack (Q3)
Connector Pipes for Washbasins Sinks/Geyser (Q3)
Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983 (Q2)
Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS 2548 (Q3)
Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3)
Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/Sinks (Q3)
Towel Rail (Q3)
Towel Ring (Q3)
Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 (Q3)
Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 (Q3)
Bathroom Water Shower (V2) (Q3)
Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 (Q3) (3 (3 ))
9788959
GEM/2026/B/7946462
Two Packet Bid
Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931,Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conform
Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹29 L
80%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Health Faucet (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Soap Dish - Case (Q4) | - | - | - |
| PLASTIC BIB TAPS | - | - | - |
| PILLAR TAPS | - | - | - |
| ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Stainless Steel Shelf Rack (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Connector Pipes for Washbasins Sinks/Geyser (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983 (Q2) | - | - | - |
| Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS 2548 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/Sinks (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Towel Rail (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Towel Ring (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Bathroom Water Shower (V2) (Q3) | - | - | - |
| Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 (Q3) (3 (3 )) | - | - | - |
SBSO, Hq Cwe (af) Srinagar, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Vikramjit Choudhary)
₹50,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
13 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9788959.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.42 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .