Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹1,940
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm3d left
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627115993 Development of road from Jamia Masjid to house of Bilal Allaie at Trichal
2026_RDPR_319154_87
e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹1,940
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P/L of Nallah muck filling (GSB) including all carriages complete
job. | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm includin carriage from Wyan avg lead 30 km | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to
WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3
wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper
grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening
/binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and
compacting to the required density. | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Supplying and stacking at site Stone screening of size including all carriages ,avg lead 8km | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Supply and stacking of stone dust including carriage ,avg lead 8 km
Qty vide item no 9 @ 0.008 / SQM | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Provision for signboard and photographs | - | LS | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
BOQ_1056170.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].