Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹91.7 L
EMD Value
₹91,718
Closing Date
26 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EE RWS ZP DHARASHIV
EE RWS ZP DHARASHIV
Under Jal Jeevan Mission Water Supply Scheme at GOJWADA TQ WASHI
2026_OSMAN_1333875_1
05/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
210 days
DHARASHIV
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹91,718
EE RWS ZP DHARASHIV
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBWORK NO. 1 :- SURFACE BOREWELL
Item No.1:-Drilling of Surface borewell including cost of all labour fuel machinery and transportation charges etc comp.for 150 mm dia.
150 mm dia Bore well | 60 | Rmt | 436 | ₹26,160 |
| 2 | Item No.2 :-Providing and Supplying PVC casing pipes 6 kg/sqm inluding all taxes etc.comp.
For 180 mm dia. PVC 6 kg/cmsq | 12 | Rmt | 1,098 | ₹13,176 |
| 3 | Item No.3:-Lowering, laying & grouting PVC casing pipes 6 kg/sqm inluding all taxes etc.comp.
For 180 mm dia. PVC 6 kg/cmsq | 12 | Rmt | 109 | ₹1,308 |
| 4 | Item No.4:-Providing and Supplying PVC Cap inluding all taxes etc.comp.
For 180 mm dia. PVC Bore well Cap | 1 | No | 200 | ₹200 |
| 5 | Item No.5:- Yield testing of Bore well by 90 degree V notch method for half hours including cost of materials & labour etc completed. | 1 | No | 1,731 | ₹1,731 |
| 6 | SUBWORK NO. 2 :- SWITCH ROOM 2.27 x 2.27 x 2.75 M
Item No. 1 :- Excavation for foundation/ pipe trenches in earth soils of all types sand, gravel, soft murum includ-ing removing the excavated materialup to distance of 50 m & lift as below, stacking & spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation & excluding back filling etc. complete.(Lift of 0.00 to 1.50 m) | 5.95 | Cum | 150 | ₹891.9 |
| 7 | Item No. 2 :- Excavation for foundation/ pipe trenches in Hard murum including removing the excavated materials up to distance of 50 m & lift as below, stacking & spreading as directed, normal dewatering, prepa-ring the bed for the foundation & excluding back filling etc. complete.(Lift of 0.00 to 1.50 m) | 5.4 | Cum | 170 | ₹918 |
| 8 | Item No. 3 :- Providing and laying in situ C.C. of trap / granite / quartzite / genies metal of R.C.C. works like raft grillage, strip foundation and footing of R.C.C. colu-mns and steel stanchions including normal dewate-ring, from work, compaction. finishing & curing etc complete
PCC M-150 | 0.96 | Cum | 5,940 | ₹5,678.64 |
| 9 | Item No. 4 :- Providing and laying insitu C.C. of trap/granite/ quartzite/ genies metal for foundation / bedding including dewatering form work, compacting and curing finishing etc. complete with initial lift of 1.50 cm. below/ above ground level.
1) RCC M- 200 For footing | 0.97 | Cum | 6,653 | ₹6,466.72 |
| 10 | Item No. 5 :- Providing and laying in situ C.C. of trap / granite / quartzite / genies metal of approved quality for R.C.-C. works as per detailed drawing and desi-gns or as directed by engineer incharge including normal dewatering, from work, compac-tion, finis-hing surfaces with C.M. 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness & curing etc. complete. R.C.C. M- 200 grade all types of columns | 1.01 | Cum | 8,014 | ₹8,054.87 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.28 MB
BOQ_2282213.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].