Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹88.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹88.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KENA INFRASTRUCTURE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | ELECTRICAL REPAIR AND MAINTANANCE WORK(5 PERCENT OF O&M OF BUILDING REPAIR WORK) | 1 | EA | 35,500 ₹35,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | GAS FIRED CREMATION FURNANCE AS PER QUTATION | 1 | EA | 8,50,000 ₹8,50,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹84.7 L
EMD Value
₹84,650
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CCHTRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
DEVLOPMENT WORK AT MOTHI NAGAR MUKTIDHAM IN WARD NO. 48
2025_UAD_423465_4
UMC/ZONE6/E-TENDER/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
AT MOTHI NAGAR MUKTIDHAM IN WARD NO. 48
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹84,650
6 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
ELECTRICAL REPAIR AND MAINTANANCE WORK(5 PERCENT OF O&M OF BUILDING REPAIR WORK)
GAS FIRED CREMATION FURNANCE AS PER QUTATION
BoQ_Ver3.0
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
PRICE SCHEDULE (This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only )
NUMBER #
ALL KINDS OF SOIL
"FILLING BY AVAILABLE EXCAVATED EARTH (EXCLUDING ROCK) IN TRENCHES, PLINTH, SIDES OF FOUNDATIONS ETC. IN LAYERS NOT EXCE
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED BARS. (FE 500 D OR MORE)
"FOUNDATIONS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS, ETC. FOR MASS CONCRETE."
"IN GRATINGS, FRAMES, GUARD BAR, LADDER, RAILINGS, BRACKETS, GATES AND SIMILAR WORKS."
EXCAVATION FOR ROADWAY IN SOIL BY MANUAL MEANS INCLUDING LOADING IN TIPPERS AND DISPOSAL WITH ALL LIFTS AND LEAD UPTO 10
"PROVIDING AND LAYING CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX 1:1.5:3) WITH 20 MM GRADED CRUSHED STONE AGGREGATE, MIXING
EXCAVATION FOR ROADWAY IN SOIL BY MANUAL MEANS INCLUDING LOADING IN TIPPERS AND DISPOSAL WITH ALL LIFTS AND LEAD UPTO 10
CRUSHER STONE DUST
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
"WALLS (ANY THICKNESS) INCLUDING ATTACHED PILASTERS, BUTTERESSES, PLINTH AND STRING COURSES ETC"
HOT ROLLED DEFORMED BARS
ALL KINDS OF SOIL
MOORUM/HARD COPRA
CRUSHER STONE DUST
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED BARS. (FE 500 D OR MORE)
"LINTELS, BEAMS, PLINTH BEAMS, GIRDERS, BRESSUMERS AND CANTILEVERS."
"PROVIDING AND LAYING 60 MM THICK FACTORY MADE CEMENT CONCRETE INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCK OF M -30 GRADE MADE BY BLOCK MAK
"PLANTING PERMANENT HEDGES INCLUDING DIGGING OF TRENCHES, 60 CM WIDE AND 45 CM DEEP, REFILLING THE EXCAVATED EARTH MIXED
"EDGING WITH 2ND CLASS BRICKS LAID DRY LENGTH WISE INCLUDING EXCAVATION, REFILLING, CONSOLIDATING WITH HAND PACKING AND
"SUPPLYING, STACKING AND SPREADING OF GOOD EARTH FOR PLANTATION AT SITE INCLUDING ROYALTY AND CARRIAGE (EARTH MEASURED I
"SUPPLYING, STACKING AND SPREADING COMPOST/MANURE FROM APPROVED SOURCE, (MANURE MEASURED IN STACKS WILL BE REDUCED BY 8%
IN ROWS 15 CM APART IN EITHER DIRECTION.
"PLANTING OF TREES AND THEIR MAINTENANCE FOR ONE YEAR (PLANTING OF TREES BY THE ROAD SIDE (AVENUE TREES) IN 0.60 M DIA H
"PROVIDING AND FIXING OF 3 SEATER STONE BENCH MADE OF 75MM THICK STONE SLAB FINISHED BY DIFFERENT NUMBERS OF AMBRY STONE
1:6 (1 CEMENT: 6 SAND)
REMOVING WHITE OR COLOUR WASH BY SCRAPPING AND SAND PAPERING AND PREPARING THE SURFACE SMOOTH INCLUDING NECESSARY REPAIR
"PROVIDING AND APPLYING 1.0 MM THICK WHITE CEMENT BASED WALL PUTTY OF BEST QUALITY, OVER PLASTERED SURFACE TO PREPARE TH
DISTEMPERING WITH 1ST QUALITY ACRYLIC WASHABLE DISTEMPER (READY MADE) OF APPROVED MANUFACTURER AND OF REQUIRED SHADE AND
"WALL PAINTING WITH PLASTIC EMULSION PAINT OF APPROVED BRAND AND MANUFACTURE TO GIVE AN EVEN SHADE : ONE OR MORE COATS O
PAINTING WITH SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT OF APPROVED BRAND AND MANUFACTURE OF REQUIRED COLOUR TO GIVE AN EVEN SHADE : ONE OR
410 SP-11 - 8.00 METER
"ERECTION OF STEEL TUBULAR OR STEEL RAIL POLE OR H-BEAM OF LENGTH EXCEEDING 8 METERS BUT NOT EXCEEDING 10 METERS IN CEME
"SUPPLYING AND DRAWING GUARD WIRE/EARTH WIRE/BEARER WIRE 13MM2 (4MM. DIA) G.I. INCLUDING STRINGING, BINDING AT EXISTING
"LED LUMINIARE 1' X 1', 24W , 4-6.5K"
ALL KINDS OF SOIL
ALL KINDS OF SOIL
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
"FILLING BY AVAILABLE EXCAVATED EARTH (EXCLUDING ROCK) IN TRENCHES, PLINTH, SIDES OF FOUNDATIONS ETC. IN LAYERS NOT EXCE
MOORUM/HARD COPRA
CRUSHER STONE DUST
HOT ROLLED DEFORMED BARS
"FOUNDATIONS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS, ETC. FOR MASS CONCRETE."
"COLUMNS, PILLARS, PIERS, ABUTMENTS, POSTS AND STRUTS."
"LINTELS, BEAMS, PLINTH BEAMS, GIRDERS, BRESSUMERS AND CANTILEVERS."
CEMENT MORTAR 1:6 (1 CEMENT : 6 COARSE SAND)
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
"REINFORCED CEMENT CONCRETE WORK IN BEAMS, SUSPENDED FLOORS, ROOFS HAVING SLOPE UP TO 15° LANDINGS, BALCONIES, SHELVES,
THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED BARS. (FE 500 D OR MORE)
"COLUMNS, PILLARS, PIERS, ABUTMENTS, POSTS AND STRUTS."
"LINTELS, BEAMS, PLINTH BEAMS, GIRDERS, BRESSUMERS AND CANTILEVERS."
"SUSPENDED FLOORS, ROOFS, LANDINGS, BALCONIES AND ACCESS PLATFORM."
CEMENT MORTAR 1:6 (1 CEMENT : 6 COARSE SAND)
1:6 (1 CEMENT: 6 SAND)
1:6 (1 CEMENT: 6 SAND)
1:3 (1 CEMENT: 3 FINE SAND)
"PROVIDING AND FIXING IST QUALITY CERAMIC GLAZED WALL TILES CONFORMING TO IS : 15622 (6 TO 7MM THICK) OF APPROVED MAKE I
KOTA STONE 25MM THICK FLOORING OVER 20 MM (AVERAGE) THICK BASE LAID OVER AND JOINTED WITH GREY CEMENT SLURRY MIXED WITH
GRANITE STONE OF APPROVED SHADE.
PROVIDING AND FIXING OF FIBER GLASS REINFORCED PLASTIC (FRP) DOOR FRAMES OF THREE LEGGED OF CROSS-SECTION 90MM X 45MM HA
"30MM THICK FIBERGLASS REINFORCED PLASTIC (F.R.P.) FLUSH DOOR SHUTTER IN DIFFERENT PLAIN AND WOOD FINISH
ORISSA PATTERN W.C. PAN OF SIZE 580X440 MM
WHITE SOLID PLASTIC SEAT WITH LID
10 LITRE CAPACITY - WHITE
"PROVIDING AND FIXING WHITE VITREOUS CHINA FLAT BACK OR WALL CORNER TYPE LIPPED FRONT URINAL BASIN OF 430X260X350MM OR 3
15 MM DIA NOMINAL BORE
20 MM DIA NOMINAL BORE
15 MM NOMINAL BORE 0.40KG
25 MM NOMINAL BORE
"PROVIDING AND PLACING ON TERRACE AT ALL FLOOR POLYETHYLENE WATER STORAGE TANK ISI : 12701 MARKED WITH COVER AND SUITABL
110 MM DIAMETER OD
TWO OR MORE COATS ON WALLS APPLIED @ 1.25 LTR/10 SQM. OVER AND INCLUDING ONE COAT OF SPECIAL PRIMER APPLIED
ALL KINDS OF SOIL
MOORUM/HARD COPRA
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
HOT ROLLED DEFORMED BARS
"WALLS (ANY THICKNESS) INCLUDING ATTACHED PILASTERS, BUTTERESSES, PLINTH AND STRING COURSES ETC"
"SUSPENDED FLOORS, ROOFS, LANDINGS, BALCONIES AND ACCESS PLATFORM."
ALL KINDS OF SOIL.
ALL KINDS OF SOIL
CRUSHER STONE DUST
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
"FOUNDATIONS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS, ETC. FOR MASS CONCRETE."
MOORUM/HARD COPRA
CRUSHER STONE DUST
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED BARS. (FE 500 D OR MORE)
CEMENT MORTAR 1:4 (1 CEMENT : 4 COARSE SAND)
1:6 (1 CEMENT: 6 SAND)
KOTA STONE 25MM THICK FLOORING OVER 20 MM (AVERAGE) THICK BASE LAID OVER AND JOINTED WITH GREY CEMENT SLURRY MIXED WITH
NEW WORK (TWO OR MORE COATS APPLIED @ 3.28 LTR/10 SQM) OVER AND INCLUDING PRIMING COAT OF EXTERIOR PRIMER AP
HOT FINISHED WELDED TYPE TUBES.
"STRUCTURAL STEEL WORK RIVETED, BOLTED OR WELDED IN BUILT UP SECTIONS, TRUSSES AND FRAMED WORK, INCLUDING CUTTING, HOIST
1.00MM THICK WITH ZINC COATING NOT LESS THAN 275GM/M²
ALL KINDS OF SOIL.
ALL KINDS OF SOIL
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
BRICK WORK WILL WELL BURNT OPEN BHATTA BRICKS CRUSHING STRENGTH NOT LESS THAN 25KG/CM² AND WATER ABSOPTION NOT MORE THAN
LABOUR RATE FOR ITEM NO.- 6.39
MOORUM/HARD COPRA
CRUSHER STONE DUST
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
1:6 (1 CEMENT: 6 SAND)
KOTA STONE 25MM THICK FLOORING OVER 20 MM (AVERAGE) THICK BASE LAID OVER AND JOINTED WITH GREY CEMENT SLURRY MIXED WITH
NEW WORK (TWO OR MORE COATS APPLIED @ 3.28 LTR/10 SQM) OVER AND INCLUDING PRIMING COAT OF EXTERIOR PRIMER AP
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_540000.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].