Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC H NO 120 BASTI NO 2 OM NAGAR NEA 462032 | 462032 | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance MEDIUM RATE |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance LOWEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,528
Closing Date
6 Aug 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
SHISHUBINDU SINGH
6 NO BUS STOP ZONE 07
Providing and fixing paving blocks near 9275 Vinod Pandey ji house, Ward 31 Zone 07
2020_UAD_96596_2
2019206476
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
15 days
Vinod Pandey ji house Ward 31 Zone 7
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
ONLINE
₹5,528
Yes
13 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2020
7 Aug 2020
23 Jul 2020
6 Aug 2020
24 Jul 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHISHU BINDU SINGH Created Date/Time: 10-Aug-2020 11:35 AM Tender Title: Providing and fixing paving blocks near Tender ID: 2020_UAD_96596_2
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 07
Name of Work: Providing and fixing paving blocks near 9275 Vinod Pandey ji house, Ward-31, Zone-7
Contract No: 2019206476
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR 276399.000 -12.510 241821.485 Two Lakh Fourty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty One
2.00 ARCHANA CONSTRUCTIONS 276399.000 -0.200 275846.202 Two Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Six
3.00 DIXIT CONSTRACTION 276399.000 -2.000 270871.020 Two Lakh Seventy Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR(241821.485)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Providing and fixing paving blocks near Tender ID: 2020_UAD_96596_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR 241821.485 L1
2 DIXIT CONSTRACTION 270871.020 L2
3 ARCHANA CONSTRUCTIONS 275846.202 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].