Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L Quoted ₹4.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HEVIN RUBBERS | C.ABDULLA ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for rubber lining of 600 NB,450 NB,300 NB & 200 NB pipe and fittings including the flange area with 3 mm thick neoprene rubber including the cost of sand blasting, steam curing and cost of consumables such as primer sand etc. | 70 | m² | 3,85,000 ₹4,54,300 Lowest | 4,55,000 ₹5,36,900 |
| 2.00 | Charges for transporting of 1 no pipe/fittings from working area to the rubber lining area and return back to working area. | 80 | Nos | 56,000 ₹66,080 Lowest | 80,000 ₹94,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,700
Closing Date
25 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD CWPH I Breakdown maintenance rubber lining of various sizes of MS pipes Fitting of sea water system of unit I to V for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_630788_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.21/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,700
Yes
23 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
25 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
Charges for rubber lining of 600 NB,450 NB,300 NB & 200 NB pipe and fittings including the flange area with 3 mm thick neoprene rubber including the cost of sand blasting, steam curing and cost of consumables such as primer sand etc.
Charges for transporting of 1 no pipe/fittings from working area to the rubber lining area and return back to working area.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_754328.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].