Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹19.9 LAccepted-AOC 3 147 KPN NAGAR MELTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹19.9 L Quoted ₹17.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.3 LRejected-AOC 12 144A KPN NAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹17.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K.DHANASEKARAN ENGG. CONTRACTOR L1 | SRP AGENCIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for fixing and removing the scaffolding arrangements for insulation work. | 500 | m2 | 180 ₹90,000 Lowest | 190 ₹95,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Removal of insulation wool mattress and applying new/ same wool mattress after cutting to the required contour shape for 1 layer | 650 | m2 | 297 ₹1,93,050 Lowest | 307 ₹1,99,550 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Removal of deteriorated G.I sheets and fixing the new/ same G.I. sheets after making grooves and tightening with lock screws (1/4”) | 650 | m2 | 315 ₹2,04,750 Lowest | 325 ₹2,11,250 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Removing the GI strips and retainer plates and providing back with new/ same strips and retainer plates. | 650 | m2 | 83.06 ₹53,989 Lowest | 84.6 ₹54,990 |
| 5.00 | Charges for Cleaning of released wool from work spot: This work involves complete collection of released waste wool, debris and unwanted insulation materials from the work spot gathered in one place and clear transport for away from the site. | 300 | m2 | 107.2 ₹32,160 Lowest | 109 ₹32,700 |
| 6.00 | Charges for transporting of 6mm M.S./Checkered plates from Central Stores/MTPS-I to Boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portions of the flue gas ducts and welding the same | 10 | m2 | 1,926 ₹19,260 Lowest | 1,927 ₹19,270 |
| 7.00 | Insulation materials for 1Sq.m : Insulation Wool of size 60 mm thick. Density :150 Kg /m³ as per IS:8183:1993. G.I.Sheet 0.60mm thick with 120gm/sq.m of Galvanizing coating, ClassVIII as per IS 277, M.S.PinSize 6mm dia x 225mm, Retainer:70x70x2mm, GIcasing support of size :65x650mm.with material /manufacturer,s certificate (As per material cost Data for the year 20-21 sl No, 723 ref. NCTPS-IP.P. No.113/12.08.17 | 650 | m2 | 1,699 ₹11,04,350 Lowest | 1,702 ₹11,06,300 |
| 8.00 | Cutting gas | 0.25 | set | 3,708 ₹927 Lowest | 3,718 ₹929.5 |
| 9.00 | Welding Rod | 8.1 | kg. | 108 ₹874.8 Lowest | 109 ₹882.9 |
| 10.00 | Consumables and T&Ps for item S.no.1 to 6 | 1 | LS | 10,980 ₹10,980 Lowest | 10,999 ₹10,999 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,100
Closing Date
22 Jul 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit IV Rotating parts Removal of deteriorated and peeled off insulation and renewal with new insulation materials in ID fans 4A and 4B outlet vertical duct chimney horizontal duct ID fan A and B inlet common duct header Top Front and Rear
2024_EB_461310_1
CE/MTPS-I/SE/M-I/BM/ OT.68 / 2024-25.
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
50 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹18,100
Yes
18 May 2026
8 Jul 2024
23 Jul 2024
8 Jul 2024
22 Jul 2024
8 Jul 2024
Amount
Charges for fixing and removing the scaffolding arrangements for insulation work.
Charges for Removal of insulation wool mattress and applying new/ same wool mattress after cutting to the required contour shape for 1 layer
Charges for Removal of deteriorated G.I sheets and fixing the new/ same G.I. sheets after making grooves and tightening with lock screws (1/4”)
Charges for Removing the GI strips and retainer plates and providing back with new/ same strips and retainer plates.
Charges for Cleaning of released wool from work spot: This work involves complete collection of released waste wool, debris and unwanted insulation materials from the work spot gathered in one place and clear transport for away from the site.
Charges for transporting of 6mm M.S./Checkered plates from Central Stores/MTPS-I to Boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portions of the flue gas ducts and welding the same
Insulation materials for 1Sq.m : Insulation Wool of size 60 mm thick. Density :150 Kg /m³ as per IS:8183:1993. G.I.Sheet 0.60mm thick with 120gm/sq.m of Galvanizing coating, ClassVIII as per IS 277, M.S.PinSize 6mm dia x 225mm, Retainer:70x70x2mm, GIcasing support of size :65x650mm.with material /manufacturer,s certificate (As per material cost Data for the year 20-21 sl No, 723 ref. NCTPS-IP.P. No.113/12.08.17
Cutting gas
Welding Rod
Consumables and T&Ps for item S.no.1 to 6
SRP AGENCIES (BID ID -1082437)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_548254.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].