Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement date 22.01.2025 |
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹7,058
Closing Date
27 Feb 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Repairing work of Sewer Chamber at different places in MPHB Colony, Nehru Ward No. 28
2024_UAD_331161_1
3905/PWD/Cons./2024 Katni Dated 01.02.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,058
6 Aug 2026
12 Feb 2024
29 Feb 2024
12 Feb 2024
27 Feb 2024
12 Feb 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: K.P. Sharma Created Date/Time: 15-Mar-2024 08:25 PM Tender Title: Repairing work of Sewer Chamber Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331161_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Repairing work of Sewer Chamber at different places in MPHB Colony, Nehru Ward No. 28
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRIME CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA) 705852.00 -16.13 591998.07 Five Lakh Ninty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRIME CONSTRUCTION(591998.07)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairing work of Sewer Chamber Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331161_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRIME CONSTRUCTION 591998.07 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].