Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹932.20Rejected-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹932.20 | 1 | Rejected-Finance Due administrative reason lodged |
| 2 | 1₹1,128.67Rejected-Finance 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹1,128.67 | 1 | Rejected-Finance Due administrative reason lodged |
| 3 | 2₹1,109.20Rejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1,109.20 | 2 | Rejected-Finance Due administrative reason lodged |
| 4 | 2₹1,153Rejected-Finance JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹1,153 | 2 | Rejected-Finance Due administrative reason lodged |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sathish Engineering Works L1 | srivinayagatradingcompany L3 | ELECTRON STEELS L2 | IDS Industries L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||
| 1.10 | Guarding Cross Arm | 500 | Nos | 3,95,000 ₹4,66,100 Lowest | 4,70,000 ₹5,54,600 | 4,15,285 ₹4,90,036.3 | 4,88,560 ₹5,76,500.8 |
| 1.20 | Tapping Channel Cross Arm | 600 | Nos | 5,76,000 ₹6,79,680 | 6,50,400 ₹7,67,472 | 5,75,298 ₹6,78,851.64 Lowest | 7,03,218 ₹8,29,797.24 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE REDC Ramnad
SE REDC Ramnad
63/25-26 Supply of Guarding and tapping Channel cross arm
2026_EB_651242_1
63/25-26 Supply of Guarding and tapping Channel cross arm
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
SE RMD
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
22 Apr 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
Supply of
Guarding Cross Arm
Tapping Channel Cross Arm
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_780914.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].