Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
Chief Officer
Nagar Panchayat Besa - Pipla
Regarding the procurement of artificial ponds and immersion vessels (kalash) under the Sanitation Department for Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla .
2026_DMA_1333591_1
NPBP/SD/2026/3474
Open Tender
Stationery
Item Rate
90 days
Besa - Pipla
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Regarding the procurement of artificial ponds and immersion vessels (kalash) under the Sanitation Department for Nagar Panchayat Besa-Pipla . | |||||
| 1.01 | Krutim Pool for ganesh metal frame size 15 feet *4fee t height round
shape with Inder ground carpet anti puncture kit capacity 16000 litres
approx. material laminated pvc which is made with 3 separate-two outer
layers of heavy gauge pve laminated to inner layer of polyester mesh for
extra reinforcement- | - | Nos | 100 | - |
| 1.02 | Roll no.1.01 (maintenance) | - | Nos | 100 | - |
| 1.03 | krutim pool for Ganesh visarjan ultra frame size 9 feet *18 feet *52inch
rectangle
shape with ladder ground carpet anti puncture kit capacity 18000 liters
approx. material: -laminated pvc which is made with 3 separate layers of
material for extra strength and durability-two outer layers of heavy gauge
pvc laminated to an inner layer of polyester mesh for extra reinforcement | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 1.04 | Roll no.1.03 (maintenance) | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 1.05 | Krutim pool for Ganesh visarjan inflatable pool round shape with ground
carpet.
heatlon sheet, air pump, anti-puncture kit capacity 5500 litres approx.
material two outer layers of heavy-gauge pvc laminated to a inner layer of
polyester mesh for extr enforcement | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 1.06 | Roll no.1.05 (maintenance) | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 1.07 | Nirmalya kalash size 5fit tall (collection pot ) size-5 feet Dia *5 feet h | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 1.08 | Roll no.1.07 (maintenance) | - | Nos | 10 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2281839.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].