Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
ICF
Expenditure
General
01
1 condition
AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.12.1(a) (ICF approved sources of Forged Center Pivot Pin item ID: 2300046), 2.12.2 to 2.12.5 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER.
18 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
THIRD PARTY INSPECTION.
QUANTITY SPLITTING: AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUM AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER.
PACKING INSTRUCTION NO:- PI031.
LD:LIQUIDATED DAMAGES: RAILWAY WILLRECOVER FROM THE CONTRACTOR ASAGREEDLIQUIDATED DAMAGES AND NOTBY WAY OF PENALTY, A SUM EQUIVALENTTO 0.5% (HALFPERCENT) OF THE PRICEOF ANY STORES (INCLUDING ELEMENTSOF TAXES, DUTIES, FREIGHTETC.) WHICHTHE CONTRACTOR HAS FAILED TODELIVER WITHIN THE PERIOD FIXEDFORDELIVERY IN THE CONTRACT OR ASEXTENDED FOR EACH WEEK OR PART OFA WEEKDURING WHICH THE DELIVERY OFSUCH STORES MAY BE IN ARREARSWHERE DELIVERYTHEREOF IS ACCEPTEDAFTER EXPIRY OF THE AFORESAIDPERIOD, SUBJECT TO A MAXIMUM OF10%(TEN PERCENT) OF VALUE OF DELAYEDSUPPLIES AND THE SAME WILL NOT BEWAIVED OFFEXCEPT IN CASES WHEREDELAY IS ON ACCOUNT OF RCF. NOTE:-(THIS IS APPLICABLE FORTENDERSOPENED AFTER 31-MAR-2019) Railway reserve the right to cancel the contract afterexpiry of the delivery period by imposing GD@ 10% of the outstanding the value of order.
GTP:GREEN TRANSPORT POLICY:- I) SUPPLIERS SHALL NOT ENGAGE TRUCKS/ VEHICLES OF MORE THAN 15 YEARS OLD FOR TRANSPORT OF GOODS TO RCF. II) ALL VEHICLES ENTERING INTO FACTORY PREMISES SHOULD CARRY VALID PUC (POLLUTION UNDER CONTROL) CERTIFICATE AND VALID INSURANCE POLICY. III) VEHICLES MAY UNDERGO SURPRISE CHECK BY RCF FOR GENERAL CONDITIONS SUCH AS TYRES PRESSURE, TANKS etc. AND REPORT SUBMITTED TO CONCERNED CMMs. IV) SUPPLIERS SHOULD ENSURE SPEED CONTROLLERS ARE INSTALLED IN ALL NEW HEAVY VEHICLES. V) RTA NORMS SHOULD BE STRICTLY MAINTAINED FOR DRIVER'S COMPETENCE
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 885 Numbers total
CENTRE PIVOT PIN COMPLETE
01261250~RCF
01261250
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹1.6 L
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 item · 885 Numbers total
CENTRE PIVOT PIN COMPLETE, as per Drawing: EMU/M-0-6-015 ALT. 'a', Packing Instructi on: WOODEN BOX [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 885.00 Numbers |
| Total | 885 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].