Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of End-to-End Paving and CC Road from Amin House through the houses of Motilal Sonkar, Salim and Iqbal up to the Grocery Store in Maharana Pratap Nagar, Ward No. 42, under Green City Scheme.
2026_DOLBU_1181434_1
NCAP Ward 42
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹5.3 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work filling with Cortage up to 10km. Distance including dracing lavaling etc. S.I.N 251,231 Analysis | - | Cum | 330.1 | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation in foul position soil lead 50mt.& lift 1.5 mt. incl. lab. T&P etc all complete . | 1,305 | Cum | 120 | ₹1,56,600 |
| 1.03 | P/L of base concrete in 1:6:12 with cement, L-Sand and 40mm S/B including mat. Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | 217.5 | Cum | 4,007 | ₹8,71,522.5 |
| 1.04 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. | - | Cum | 9,082 | - |
| 1.05 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. | 0.2 | Qtl | 7,690 | ₹1,530.31 |
| 1.06 | S/Laying of GSB 53.-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10Cm loose Layer including etc. all complete of work. | 774 | Cum | 3,134.25 | ₹24,25,909.5 |
| 1.07 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10 cm thick loose layer by Road Roller including etc. all.complete. | - | Cum | 295 | - |
| 1.08 | Water allowance to be allowed on above incl.Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | - | Cum | 34.5 | - |
| 1.09 | P/L of 125 micron polythine including etc. all complete of work. | 5,875 | Sqm | 24 | ₹1,41,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2221175.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .