Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
Construction of Additional Room and Upgradation of BHQ Miran Sahib, Pyt. Darsopur, Block Miran Sahib for the Year 2026-27 under DDC (Civil work)
2026_RDPR_322102_1
e-NIT No. 480 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
XEN REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹9,000
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General site clearance including levelling of ground and disposal of material. (LS) | 7 | no | 553 | ₹3,871 |
| 2 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including
stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material
within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge:
In cement mortar | 2.23 | cum | 1,458.45 | ₹3,252.34 |
| 3 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including
disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-
charge:1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design | 0.74 | cum | 1,725.2 | ₹1,276.65 |
| 4 | Earth Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 1.65 | cum | 479.3 | ₹790.85 |
| 5 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 0.66 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹3,185.49 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 1.49 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹8,543.06 |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°,
landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral
stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering,
finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2.44 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹23,965.31 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level | 244.27 | kg | 123.2 | ₹30,094.06 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing pressed steel door frames conforming to IS: 4351, manufactured from commercial mild steel sheet of 1.60mm thickness,
including hinges jamb, lock jamb, bead and if required angle threshold of
mild steel angle of section 50x25mm, or base ties of 1.60mm pressed, mild
steel welded or rigidly fixed together by mechanical means, including M.S pressed butt hinges 2.5mm thick with mortar guards, lock strike-plate and shock absorbers as specified and applying a coat of approved steel primer after pre-treatment of the surface as directed by Engineer-in-charge: | 13.41 | Rm | 460.6 | ₹6,176.65 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing factory made flush door shutters 30 mm thick made of pre-laminated flat pressed three layer particle board conforming to IS: 12823 exterior grade (Grade I Type II) having one side decorative lamination of
approved shade and other side balancing lamination including second class teak wood lipping of 25mm widex12mm thick with necessary screws and black enameled M.S. butt hinges complete as per directions of Engineer- in-charge | 6.94 | sqm | 1,952.35 | ₹13,549.31 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
BOQ_1077629.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].