Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.7 L
EMD Value
₹39,320
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
BHUPENDER SINGH
DIV 2 Hissar
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE ESTIMATE FOR WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN URBAN ESTATE FATEHABAD (2026-27).
2026_HBC_544459_1
202690BE9B8E 1483 4FDF 9FEC A9FE4517773F260HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Fatehabad
122/2026
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹39,320
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 62.44 | Sqm | 113 | ₹7,055.72 |
| 2 | [11.58]Providing and applying two coats white cement based putty of approved brand and manufacturer, over plastered surface and grinding the surface smooth with sand paper to get en even and smooth finish including cost and carriage of all material , labour charges, scaffolding, sundries etc. complete | 292.78 | Sqm | 32 | ₹9,368.96 |
| 3 | [11.78]Painting two coats excluding priming coat with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new wood work or metallic or plastered or concrete surfaces to give an even shade. | 292.78 | Sqm | 31 | ₹9,076.18 |
| 4 | [12.36.1]Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched teak 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters. 1. 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | 1.76 | Sqm | 2,385 | ₹4,197.6 |
| 5 | [13.3.1.1]Providing and fixing pressed steel door frames conforming to IS: 4351, manufactured from commercial mild steel sheet of 2.0 mm thickness, including hinges, jamb, lock jamb, bead and if required angle threshold of mild steel angle of section 50x25 mm, or base ties of 2.00 mm, pressed mild steel welded or rigidly fixed together by mechanical means, including M.S. pressed butt hinges 2.5 mm thick with mortar guards, lock strike-plate and shock absorbers as specified and applying a coat of approved steel primer after pre-treatment of the surface as directed by Engineer-in-charge: 1.1. Profile B Fixing with adjustable lugs with split end tail to each jamb | 6 | Metre | 341 | ₹2,046 |
| 6 | [20.100.1]Supplying, fixing, welding and lowering of MS Socket 273.10 mm outer dia made out of MS Plate suitable for joining 273.10 mm outer dia ERW pipe and 250 mm ? Stainless Steel Screen complete in all respect. | 1 | Each | 1,285 | ₹1,285 |
| 7 | [20.101]Supplying as per IS 226 as amended up to date deodar wooden box made of 20mm thick wood size 60 cm x 75 cm x 30 cm with lid and locking arrangement etc for preserving the strata samples received from the bore as and when desired by the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Each | 580 | ₹580 |
| 8 | [20.102]Supplying and fixing 273.10mm M.S. clamp as per IS 226 as amended up to date for supplying the housing pipe supported on two girders not less than ISMB 100mm x 150mm, weight not less than 17.00 kg / m, cross section area not less than 21.67 sq. cm, flange thickness 7.00mm, web thickness 5.40mm, 2.00 m long (each) embedded in suitable foundation as approved by the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Each | 2,319 | ₹2,319 |
| 9 | [20.103.1]Development of tube well according to clause 9.3 of IS: 2800-1991 (Part-I) as amended up to date and specifications attached and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge of the work including the cost of all consumable stores, fuel, oil, compressors, pumps and machinery etc. as required for the work. 1. Compressor 450cfm x 250 psi | 80 | Per Hour | 5,487 | ₹4,38,960 |
| 10 | [20.106.2]Supply, testing and lowering (ERW) electric resistance welded M.S. pipes with MS threaded socket as per IS 4270 as amended up to date, duly ISI marked for housing pipe in 4 to 7 metres random length into bore well with 88.90mm of threaded ends (8 threads to an inch or 25.40 mm) manufactured out of 8mm thick MS plates with required numbers of MS socket 177.8mm with inside thread to match the pipe threads and made out of MS plate in to borehole in vertical position including cost of all tools and plants, complete in all respects to the satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge, including cost of all cutting, threading of pipe, welding, where required and all sockets. The pipe shall be painted with anti corrosive paint and covered tightly with polythene of following sizes: 2. 250x8.0mm | 90 | Metre | 4,202 | ₹3,78,180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.02 MB
BOQ_624001.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].