Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Commissioner
Poonamallee Municipality
Repair and Maintenance of Submersible Pumpsets in Existing Borewells at Ward no 1 to 21 in Poonamalle Municipality
2026_MAWS_698920_9
890/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Poonamallee Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and renewal PVC insulated and sheathed 3 Core Flat type copper cable confirming to IS 694/1990 including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges for fixing and testing etc., complete a)1.50 sq.mm 3 core flat type copper cable | 5 | Metre | - | - |
| 2 | 2.50 sq.mm 3 core flat type copper cable | 5 | Metre | - | - |
| 3 | 4.00 sq.mm 3 core flat type copper cable | 250 | Metre | - | - |
| 4 | 6.00 sq.mm 3 core flat type copper cable | 5 | Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and renewal L.T Cables 3,4 Core 1.1 KV Grade armoured aluminum conducor cable confirming to IS 1554 PART I with ISI Marking including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges for fixing and testing etc., complete a) 4.00 sq.mm 3 core | 300 | Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Repair of Single Phase Submersible Pumpset including cost of materials and labour charges a) UP to 2 HP coil rewainding | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | UP to 3 HP coil rewainding | 13 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Motor coupling | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Motor Top bearing houshing | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Motor Top bearing bush | 5 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.38 MB
BOQ_840368.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].