Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT
AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF U/S LT UG CABLE AND CONNECTED WORKS FOR AREA-I AND II AT MIL STN TALBEHAT
2026_MES_786572_1
AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-50/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) TALBEHAT
₹20,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prunning of tree branches not less than 1.5 mtr around the LT/HT Over head line which obstructing the maintainance of electric supply as well as illumination in area including repair of damage broken ACSR conductor GI wire and jumpers, testing of line complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge. (Note-Each span minimum 30 mtr) | 250 | Each Span | 10 | ₹2,500 |
| 2 | Excavation in in trenches not exceeding 1.5 mtrs wide & not exceeding 1.5 mtr in depth in soft or loose soil & getting out complete all as spfd & directed. | 525 | Cum | 10 | ₹5,250 |
| 3 | Removing excavated material not exceeding 50mtr & deposited where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5mtrabove the ground level complete all as specified. | 15 | Cum | 10 | ₹150 |
| 4 | Returning , filling in spreading, levelling, watering & well Ramming in layers not exc 25cm thick complete all as spfd & directed. | 510 | CUM | 10 | ₹5,100 |
| 5 | Supply and laying HDPE pipe 50 mm dia for cable protection thickeness as per ISI 4984:2016 grade complete Make: Finolex/ASTHA/Supreme or Equivalent. | - | RM | 10 | - |
| 6 | Supply and laying or fixing in replacement Steel tubes light grade 40 mm dia complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | RM | 10 | ₹100 |
| 7M&L in replacement of cable XLPE insulated heavy duty electric cables with Stranded alluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, passing through trenches/ducts/pipes and climbing on poles/walls including fixing with proper size of alluminium lugs. For the following sizes. NOTE:- 1. Excavation and earth work to be measured and paid separately. | |||||
| 7.01 | 10 Sq mm 4 Core. | 500 | RM | 10 | ₹5,000 |
| 7.02 | 16 Sq mm 4 Core. | 500 | RM | 10 | ₹5,000 |
| 7.03 | 25 Sq mm 4 Core. | 500 | RM | 10 | ₹5,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_881464.xls
BOQ • 2.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .