Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.6 L
EMD Value
₹28,313
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
VITTAL M TUBAKE
08362213834
Proposed ugd work at Golden park and silver park in ward 41 hubballi div
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT60465
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT60465
Reserved
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA City Corporation Hubballi-Dharawada
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹570
₹28,313
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
Proposed ugd work at Golden park and silver park in ward 41 hubballi d
Dismantling of cement concrete pavement by mechanical means using pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 m3 in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantle...
Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means above 600 mm trench width as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shor...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means above 600 mm trench width as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shor...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights, bra...
Supplying, lowering, laying, jointing, testing and commissioning of Glazed Stone Ware Pipes of following dia, conforming to IS 651:1992, IS 4127 with latest amendments. 230mm dia. pipes.
Supplying S&S RCC SPUN / VIBRATED CAST PIPES (REINFORCED) pipes NP-3 Class conforming to IS:458-1988 with latest amentments using ordinary portland cement, for sanitary works. RCC NP3 Class pipe of 30...
Supplying lowering, laying, jointing, testing and commissioning of Glazed Stone Ware Pipes of following dia, conforming to IS 651:1992, IS 4127 with latest amendments. 100 mm dia. pipes. latest amendm...
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after watering with a lead upto 50 m, and lift upto 1.5 ...
Providing and constructing of Machinehole chambers conical in shape at top with CC 1:3:6 foundation using 40mm and down size graded metal of approved quality and with an offset of 0.15m alround the ch...
Providing and constructing of Machinehole chambers conical in shape at top with CC 1:3:6 foundation using 40mm and down size graded metal of approved quality and with an offset of 0.15m alround the ch...
Providing and constructing of Machinehole chambers conical in shape at top with CC 1:3:6 foundation using 40mm and down size graded metal of approved quality and with an offset of 0.15m alround the ch...
Providing and constructing of Machinehole chambers conical in shape at top with CC 1:3:6 foundation using 40mm and down size graded metal of approved quality and with an offset of 0.15m alround the ch...
Providing and constructing of Machinehole chambers conical in shape at top with CC 1:3:6 foundation using 40mm and down size graded metal of approved quality and with an offset of 0.15m alround the ch...
Repairs to Machinehole for different depths including removal of debris, levelling the brick masonry, construction of brick masonry upto Ground level, providing CC coping alround the MH cover, plaster...
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Materia...
Providing and constructing un-reinforced plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), c...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw1-60465.doc
Tender Document • 0.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].