Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Dynaplast
9837868
GEM/2026/B/7988562
Two Packet Bid
Surgical Cap,Surgical Mask,Dynaplast,Gypsona,Glucose Strip
Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹15 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surgical Cap | Surgical Cap shall be a high quality medical head covering intended for use by doctors surgeons nurses healthcare professionals laboratory personne and other staff working in hospitals operation theatres clinics laboratories dental facilities and healthcare environments The cap shall provide adequate coverage of the hair and scalp to maintain hygienic conditions and help minimize the risk of contamination during medical and surgical procedures | 2,00,000 | pieces | Kunal Govindrao 431001,Government Medical College Panchakki Road Ghati | 15 |
| 2 | Surgical Mask | The mask shall have a comfortable design with secure ear loops or suitable fastening ties an adjustable nose clipstrip for proper facial fit and adequate coverage of the nose mouth and chin It shall be lightweight non irritating and suitable for prolonged use by healthcare professionals | 2,77,700 | pieces | Kunal Govindrao 431001,Government Medical College Panchakki Road Ghati | 15 |
| 3 | Dynaplast | Dynaplast is an adhesive elastic medical bandage intended for use in hospitals clinics nursing homes emergency departments first aid units and other healthcare facilities for supporting and securing injured joints muscles and soft tissues The product shall be suitable for providing firm support and light compression where clinically required and shall be easy to apply and handle during routine medical procedures The bandage shall be made from high quality elastic and conformable material that can comfortably adapt to the contours of different body parts The material shall provide adequate flexibility and elasticity to allow normal movement while maintaining effective support The adhesive surface shall provide secure and reliable adherence to the skin or suitable underlying dressing without frequent loosening or displacement during normal use The adhesive shall have good holding strength and shall provide comfortable application and removal The product shall minimize skin irritation when used as directed and shall maintain its elasticity structural integrity and adhesive performance during the intended period of use The bandage shall be durable and suitable for regular clinical applications The product shall be suitable for supporting sprains strains joints muscles and soft tissue injuries It may also be used for securing dressings and other medical materials where adhesive elastic support is required The bandage shall be suitable for use on the wrist ankle elbow knee shoulder and other body parts requiring support The required size shall be 10 cm width and 4 m length The dimensions shall be consistent hroughout the bandage and shall provide adequate stretch and recovery without excessive deformation during use | 3,690 | pieces | Kunal Govindrao 431001,Government Medical College Panchakki Road Ghati | 15 |
| 4 | Gypsona | The product shall have uniform plaster distribution good conformability adequate strength and smooth application characteristics It should set within an appropriate time after wetting and form a firm durable cast for effective immobilization while maintaining patient comfort Required Size 6 Inch width | 9,216 | pieces | Kunal Govindrao 431001,Government Medical College Panchakki Road Ghati | 15 |
| 5 | Glucose Strip | Glucose Test Strips are disposable diagnostic strips intended for the quantitative measurement of glucose in capillary whole blood using a compatible blood glucose monitoring system The strips shall provide accurate reliable and rapid blood glucose results for use in hospitals clinics laboratories and point of care testing
the strips shall require a small blood sample and provide a clear and easy to read result when used with the specified compatible glucometer They shall be designed for convenient handling and shall be individually protected or supplied in a moisture resistant container to maintain stability and performance throughout the stated shelf life | 68,950 | pieces | Kunal Govindrao 431001,Government Medical College Panchakki Road Ghati | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9837868.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
docscanner_31_aug_2026_5-05-pm_2026-09-02-15-47-54_e474af303f2d7876c891fe2193cea4b8.pdf
BOQ • 0.60 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-2_2026-09-02-15-47-54_faf216534718ac8944bf576f4cfcda49.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
atc2926_1d7513a0-7c41-4715-a9a21788346640205_kapure.kunal.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].