Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹32.1 LAccepted-AOC A 4 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹32.1 L Quoted ₹30.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹31.4 LRejected-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹31.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DEVI FABRICATORS AND ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L1 | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size above 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test | 246 | Joints | 7,580 ₹18,64,680 Lowest | 7,920 ₹19,48,320 |
| 2.00 | Charges for cutting & removal of goose neck bend seal plate bottom/top for renewal of goose neck bends, re fixing the plates after rectification works and renewal of refractories in rear arch room | 2 | Time | 52,140 ₹1,04,280 Lowest | 54,490 ₹1,08,980 |
| 3.00 | Charges for alignment of rear arch goose neck bends by fixing and positioning with the existing tubes by using proper lifting equipments. | 2 | Time | 55,790 ₹1,11,580 Lowest | 58,300 ₹1,16,600 |
| 4.00 | Charges for leading lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler for goose neck bends & supply tubes rectification work and dismantling after completion of work | 2 | Time | 15,310 ₹30,620 Lowest | 16,000 ₹32,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding | 100 | Mtr | 858 ₹85,800 Lowest | 900 ₹90,000 |
| 6.00 | ARC FILLING
Charges for Grinding of Boiler tubes for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 MM area for 3 Layers | 15 | Nos. | 3,875 ₹58,125 Lowest | 4,050 ₹60,750 |
| 7.00 | ARCFILLING Charges for IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 MM by 3 layer | 15 | Nos. | 1,681 ₹25,215 Lowest | 1,760 ₹26,400 |
| 8.00 | Charges for transporting the refractory from stores and unloading at site. leading, lifting, stacking at 34 m elevation of boiler and removing the waste refractory from boiler, lowering to the ground floor, loading to tipper and disposing at waste disposal to TPS | 1,000 | kgs | 4.5 ₹4,500 Lowest | 4.8 ₹4,800 |
| 9.00 | Charges for chipping removal of old defective refractory, cleaning, surface preparation, mixing the refractory with water application and curing the patch worked refractory in Boiler at rear arch room area. | 1,000 | Kgs | 19.2 ₹19,200 Lowest | 20 ₹20,000 |
| 10.00 | water wall reducer tubes 76.1 x 7.1 to 63.5 x5.2 (500 mm length) SA 210 Gr A1. | 50 | Nos. | 12,860 ₹6,43,000 Lowest | 13,440 ₹6,72,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,100
Closing Date
7 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit III Boiler pressure parts AOH 2025 Rectification Replacement of defective rear arch goose neck bends tubes and allied works
2025_EB_607926_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.272 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹26,100
Yes
15 May 2026
23 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
Amount
Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size above 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test
Charges for cutting & removal of goose neck bend seal plate bottom/top for renewal of goose neck bends, re fixing the plates after rectification works and renewal of refractories in rear arch room
Charges for alignment of rear arch goose neck bends by fixing and positioning with the existing tubes by using proper lifting equipments.
Charges for leading lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler for goose neck bends & supply tubes rectification work and dismantling after completion of work
Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding
ARC FILLING Charges for Grinding of Boiler tubes for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 MM area for 3 Layers
ARCFILLING Charges for IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 MM by 3 layer
Charges for transporting the refractory from stores and unloading at site. leading, lifting, stacking at 34 m elevation of boiler and removing the waste refractory from boiler, lowering to the ground floor, loading to tipper and disposing at waste disposal to TPS
Charges for chipping removal of old defective refractory, cleaning, surface preparation, mixing the refractory with water application and curing the patch worked refractory in Boiler at rear arch room area.
water wall reducer tubes 76.1 x 7.1 to 63.5 x5.2 (500 mm length) SA 210 Gr A1.
Cutting gas Oxygen & Acetylene
Argon gas for Tig welding
Welding electrode Supratherm special 2.5mm
Welding electrode Supratherm special 3.15mm
T & Ps and consumables
THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1481179)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_726554.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].