Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹13,700
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
TENDERSEC
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
No Technical and financial credentials are required for single tender as per RB's letter No. 2011/M(M&P)/7/2/Guidelines dated 23rd Aug' 2012. No Technical and Financial credentials are required for tenders having advertised value up to Rs.50 lakh.
No Technical and financial credentials are required for single tender as per RB's letter No. 2011/M(M&P)/7/2/Guidelines dated 23rd Aug' 2012. No Technical and Financial credentials are required for tenders having advertised value up to Rs.50 lakh.
9 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
As per details mentioned in the tender document.
As per details mentioned in the tender document.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Upgradation of EIMWB-NDB for wheel wise load measurement system as per latest RDSO specification (WD-29-MISC-19(Rev-1) Dated- 10/2021
Re-NDB-2026-4-EIMWB-NDB
Re-NDB-2026-4-EIMWB-NDB
Single
Works - General
1 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹13,700
31 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
11 items across 4 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 4,50,000 | ||
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Charges for Upgradation (Development + Hardware + Firmware) | — | — | — | 4,50,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Re TD EIMWB Rice lake Final
ATTACHMENT
Re-TD-EIMWBRicelakeFinal.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].