Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC BEING LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹19.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹19.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Since not being lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹19.8 LRejected-Finance T 3 HILL CREST APARTMENT BEHIND AMBABAI TEMPLE VASCO DA GAMA GOA 403 802 | VASCO DA GAMA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403802 | ₹19.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Since not being lowest bidder |
| 4 | L4₹20.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Since not being lowest bidder |
| 5 | L5₹20.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Since not being lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Shine Enterprises L2 | OM SAI ELECTRICALS L6 | Susheel Enterprises L1 | M/s. R.S. LAWANDE L5 | U k Enterprises L3 | M/S J D DESAI L7 | star freeze service L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking down old unserviceable ACSR conductor including channels, insulators etc complete all as specified and directed. | 0.6 | Qtl | 500 ₹300 | 1,200 ₹720 | 400 ₹240 | 320 ₹192 Lowest | 1,000 ₹600 | 400 ₹240 | 1,200 ₹720 |
| 2.00 | Material and labour for dismantling and taking down old UNSV concrete pole/Strut any size and removal from site including making good the disturbed surface complete all as specified and directed. | 7 | Each | 6,000 ₹42,000 | 4,500 ₹31,500 | 3,500 ₹24,500 Lowest | 5,820 ₹40,740 | 5,200 ₹36,400 | 3,820 ₹26,740 | 3,860 ₹27,020 |
| 3.00 | Supply & transporting and erecting of octagonal hot dipped galvanised mild steel pole with grey powder finish 9 meter long complete with top dia of size 70 mm and bottom dia of sie 130 mm including base plate of size 200X200X12 mm, foundation nuts bolts including RCC foundation of suitable size to withstand the said pole and Galvanised mild steel bracket for mounting on top of the pole for fixing of 04 Nos of Flood light complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 7 | Each | 32,000 ₹2,24,000 Lowest | 65,000 ₹4,55,000 | 42,800 ₹2,99,600 | 46,500 ₹3,25,500 | 48,000 ₹3,36,000 | 43,800 ₹3,06,600 | 43,980 ₹3,07,860 |
| 4.00 | Supply and fixing LED flood light 250 watt 230 V AC outdoor type with thermal management in multiple optics and equipped with IP66 protection, with impact and corrosion resistant complete with driver and lamp including taking down old UNSV light fitting complete all as specified and as directed by engr-in-charge. | 28 | Each | 17,000 ₹4,76,000 | 14,200 ₹3,97,600 | 11,850 ₹3,31,800 Lowest | 14,520 ₹4,06,560 | 11,980 ₹3,35,440 | 13,800 ₹3,86,400 | 16,800 ₹4,70,400 |
| 5.00Supply & Laying jointing, testing and commissioning LT XLPE cable, PVC insulated, PVC sheathed armoured LT 1100 volt grades heavy duty with aluminium stranded conductor through pipes, induct, on poles, in trenches etc including taking down complete of following sizes :- | ||||||||||
| 5.01 | (a) 50 Sqmm, 3.5 core. | 280 | RM | 800 ₹2,24,000 | 720 ₹2,01,600 Lowest | 745 ₹2,08,600 | 880 ₹2,46,400 | 760 ₹2,12,800 | 820 ₹2,29,600 | 730 ₹2,04,400 |
| 5.02 | (b) 25 Sqmm, 3.5 core | 440 | RM | 400 ₹1,76,000 Lowest | 528 ₹2,32,320 | 494 ₹2,17,360 | 540 ₹2,37,600 | 540 ₹2,37,600 | 560 ₹2,46,400 | 502 ₹2,20,880 |
| 5.03 | (c) 16 Sqmm, 4 core. | 350 | RM | 350 ₹1,22,500 Lowest | 448 ₹1,56,800 | 434 ₹1,51,900 | 430 ₹1,50,500 | 490 ₹1,71,500 | 480 ₹1,68,000 | 462 ₹1,61,700 |
| 6.00 | Excavation in trenches 1.5 Mtr wide and not exc 1.5 Mtr deep in hard/dence soil getting out and levelling of bottom surface to required level all as specified. | 150 | Cum | 500 ₹75,000 Lowest | 600 ₹90,000 | 700 ₹1,05,000 | 600 ₹90,000 | 650 ₹97,500 | 650 ₹97,500 | 720 ₹1,08,000 |
| 7.00 | Returning filling in soil including spreading leveling watering and well rammimg in layer n exc 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 110 | Cum | 150 ₹16,500 | 130 ₹14,300 | 140 ₹15,400 | 150 ₹16,500 | 150 ₹16,500 | 120 ₹13,200 | 110 ₹12,100 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹18.9 L
EMD Value
₹38,000
Closing Date
17 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA IDSE EE
GARRISON ENGINEER (NW) VASCO Opposite KV No.2, School, Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa-403802.
8227/E8
2026_MES_768169_1
8227/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
VASCO-DA-GAMA
Please refer tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (NW) VASCO
₹38,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
27 May 2026
24 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
17 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
27 May 2026 - 1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down old unserviceable ACSR conductor including channels, insulators etc complete all as specified and directed. | 0.6 | Qtl | - | - |
| 2 | Material and labour for dismantling and taking down old UNSV concrete pole/Strut any size and removal from site including making good the disturbed surface complete all as specified and directed. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply & transporting and erecting of octagonal hot dipped galvanised mild steel pole with grey powder finish 9 meter long complete with top dia of size 70 mm and bottom dia of sie 130 mm including base plate of size 200X200X12 mm, foundation nuts bolts including RCC foundation of suitable size to withstand the said pole and Galvanised mild steel bracket for mounting on top of the pole for fixing of 04 Nos of Flood light complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and fixing LED flood light 250 watt 230 V AC outdoor type with thermal management in multiple optics and equipped with IP66 protection, with impact and corrosion resistant complete with driver and lamp including taking down old UNSV light fitting complete all as specified and as directed by engr-in-charge. | 28 | Each | - | - |
| 5Supply & Laying jointing, testing and commissioning LT XLPE cable, PVC insulated, PVC sheathed armoured LT 1100 volt grades heavy duty with aluminium stranded conductor through pipes, induct, on poles, in trenches etc including taking down complete of following sizes :- | |||||
| 5.01 | (a) 50 Sqmm, 3.5 core. | 280 | RM | - | - |
| 5.02 | (b) 25 Sqmm, 3.5 core | 440 | RM | - | - |
| 5.03 | (c) 16 Sqmm, 4 core. | 350 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Excavation in trenches 1.5 Mtr wide and not exc 1.5 Mtr deep in hard/dence soil getting out and levelling of bottom surface to required level all as specified. | 150 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Returning filling in soil including spreading leveling watering and well rammimg in layer n exc 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 110 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
8227tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_860236.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
8227Corrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 14.01 MB
8227Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 2.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].