Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636 (Q2)
Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2) (3 (3 ))
9837105
GEM/2026/B/7987875
Two Packet Bid
Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636,Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
PRODUCT
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹39 L
₹3.1 Cr
80%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636 (Q2) | Dilip Kumar SM 560001,K R Circle | 70 | 15 days |
| Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2) (3 (3 )) | Dilip Kumar SM 560001,K R Circle | 348 | 15 days |
Registrar, K R Circle Banglore, Higher Education Department Karnataka, UNIVERSITY OF VISVESVARAYA COLLEGE OF, ENGINEERING,, (Dilip Kumar S M)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9837105.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
1788342108.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.47 MB
furniture_952e335d-316f-40a5-b26f1788342469158_buyer_uvce.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .