Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.8 L
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm5d left
Exe Engineer
Hydro Electric and Lift Irrigation Design Division Kolhapur
Removal of Rotor from Hydro Electric Generator Stator and re assembling and Facilities Work for Carrying out RLA Studies and Preparation of DPR for Renovation and Modernization of Koyana Hydro Electric Project (2X 20 MW) Tal. Patan Dist. Satara.
2026_MHEPM_1334255_1
B1/EE/06/2026-27 Sr. No.1
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
Koyna Dam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹14,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Tender Description | |||||
| 6.1 | Removal of Rotor from Hydro Electric Generator Stator and re-assembling and Facilities Work for Carrying out RLA Studies and Preparation of DPR for Renovation and Modernization of Koyana Hydro Electric Project (2X 20 MW) Tal. Patan Dist. Satara. | - | Nos | 0.74 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Shedule-D-.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2282676.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
koyna.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .