Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC 4 CHAMPAKLAL UDYOG BHAVAN SION EAST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400022 MH27B0001360 27AADCN3668F1ZC R M GST TAX GST TAX INVOICE TO BE RAISED IN THE NAME OF BUYER | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400022 | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance 150 7 MARIAMMAN KOVIL STREET THOTTILPATTI SALEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636456 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Rate Not Considered |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance 134 1 SAKTHI THEATER STREET NEHRU NAGAR KARUMALAIKOODAL METTUR DAM 02 | METTUR DAM | TAMIL NADU | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Rate Not Considered |
| 4 | L4₹4.8 LRejected-Finance 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹4.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 Rate Not Considered |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 24 TKT COMPLEX IRUDUYAPURAM WEST STREET PALAKKARAI TRICHY 620001 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Natesan Engineering Contractor | Saravana Engineers | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | DHARUN ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fire Hose 30 Mtrs Length | 20 | Nos | 2,11,100 ₹2,49,098 | 2,22,750 ₹2,62,845 | 1,31,000 ₹1,37,550 Lowest | 1,97,000 ₹2,32,460 |
| 2.00 | Fire Hose 15 Mtrs Length | 30 | Nos | 1,68,000 ₹1,98,240 | 1,87,740 ₹2,21,533.2 | 1,11,000 ₹1,16,550 Lowest | 1,29,600 ₹1,52,928 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,200
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-II Mettur Dam - 636406.
Supply of Fire Hoses 2 Items
2025_EB_615060_1
CE/MTPS II/SE/PA/EE/S I/AE 3/OT No 96 S/2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS II Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,200
Yes
26 May 2026
17 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_734858.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].