Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
General Manager,KTPS.
Administrative Building, Kolaghat Thermal Power Station, P.O- Mecheda, Dist-Purba Medinipur, PIN-721137.
Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Along With Cylinder, Testing and Maintenance for KTPS for 2 years under Operation dept., KTPS.
2026_WBPDC_1036101_1
WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E4038/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
730 days
Kolaghat Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2.0 L
Yes
Administrative Building,KTPS.
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Compressed Hydrogen Gas Gr-I as IS -1090 COMPRESSED HYDROGEN GAS,CONFORMING TO IS: 1090-2002 with latest revision ,if any , having Purity : 99.98 % Minm.by Volume , MOISTURE CONTENT 4 mg/M3 Maxm., Oxygen : 4ppm by volume maxm. & rest of the parameters as per said IS. | 70,000 | Cubic meter | 134.4 | ₹94,08,000 |
| 2 | Hydro Testing of Cylinders | 200 | Number | 525 | ₹1,05,000 |
| 3 | Painting & Stamping of Cylinders | 200 | Number | 210 | ₹42,000 |
| 4 | Replacement of Valves | 60 | Number | 882 | ₹52,920 |
| 5 | Replacement of Defective Valve Spindle | 60 | Number | 105 | ₹6,300 |
| 6 | Replacement of Cap | 150 | Number | 283.5 | ₹42,525 |
| 7 | Replacement of Gland Nut | 60 | Number | 105 | ₹6,300 |
| 8 | Purging with Nitrogen Gas | 200 | Number | 157.5 | ₹31,500 |
| 9 | Cleaning of Cylinder with Oil in Valve | 200 | Number | 157.5 | ₹31,500 |
| 10 | Replacement of PTFE Washer | 200 | Number | 52.5 | ₹10,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.81 MB
BOQ_2545286.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].