Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC AXIS BANK ATM NEAR RAILWAY STATION RAILWAY ROAD PALWAL PALWAL 121102 | PALWAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance H NO 12 N EXTENSION NEW PALAM VIHAR GURUGRAM 122001 | GURUGRAM | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 4 | L4₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance NEAR KAPIL VATIKA OLD G T ROAD HODAL HODAL PALWAL HARYANA 121106 | HODAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121106 | ₹1.2 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NEAR BALA SCHOOL MOHALLA CHOUTHIYA KONDAL HATHIN DISTT PALWAL 121103 | HATHIN | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121103 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RASHID KHAN CONTRACTOR L3 | M/S DDR Buildtech L2 | M/s S.G.L Traders L4 | M/S. BILLOO ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | EARTH WORK IN FILLING (Excluding GST) Include all Leads and Carriage | 4,250 | cum | 504 ₹21,42,000 | 510 ₹21,67,500 | 528 ₹22,44,000 | 500 ₹21,25,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
MANOJ KUMAR
Municipal Council Palwal
Construction of IPB Road from Palwal to Meghpur Ward 27 MC Palwal
2026_HRY_524341_1
20245CE346FF DEA7 4CFF B457 3207336E30D0294ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
195 days
Palwal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹2.6 L
Yes
10 Aug 2026
26 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTH WORK IN FILLING (Excluding GST) Include all Leads and Carriage | 4,250 | cum | 504 | ₹21,42,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_603287.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].