Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹24,500
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm5d left
SO1 (Wks), HQ 26 Sect AR
HQ 26 Sect AR at pallel, Manipur.
Term contract for B and R repair and periodical services in OB of HQ 26 Sect AR at Pallel.
2026_ARMHA_923730_1
SPR/ENGR/MW/2026-27/03
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Pallel
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
DIGAR, HQ 26 Sect AR
₹24,500
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Term contract for B&R repair & periodical services in OB including repairing of joineries, taking down of old plaster and re-plaster works, repair/maints of floor including dismantling, replacement of CGI sheet to PPGI Sheet roofing including dismantling of old sheets, repair / maints of false ceiling including dismantling of old ceiling, repair /maints of plumbing & sanitary works, repair/maints of plinth protection with drain and external and internal periodical services and other B & R related works. (Items priced on DSR -2021 Part -I &II and Cost Index 83% over DSR 2021, GST-18% in place of 12% and EPF & ESIC-3.938%) | - | Job | 12,23,592 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.47 MB
BOQ_970705.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].