Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.4 L
EMD Value
₹82,116
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Installation of Different Traffic Singnboard at different junction gor ITMS phase-1 and govindpuram police line to hindon airport road via Rajnagar Extention
2026_DOLBU_1182020_4
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹82,116
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 cm equilateral triangle with diffinitation plate(20X60cm) Cautionary Sign | 182 | No | 5,530 | ₹10,06,460 |
| 2 | 60 cm equilateral triangle Cautionary Sign without diffinitation plate | 52 | Nos | 4,930 | ₹2,56,360 |
| 3 | 60cm circular with diffinitation plate(20X60cm) for Speed Limit information mandatory sign for Speed Limit | 42 | Nos | 6,150 | ₹2,58,300 |
| 4 | 60cm circular for mandatory sign without diffinitation plate | 6 | Nos | 5,560 | ₹33,360 |
| 5 | 80cmX60cm rectangular Informatory signboard | 95 | Nos | 6,530 | ₹6,20,350 |
| 6 | 60X50cm rectangular Informatory signboard | 4 | Nos | 5,640 | ₹22,560 |
| 7 | 60cmX45cm rectangular Informatory signboard for Information | 6 | Nos | 5,500 | ₹33,000 |
| 8 | 60cmX60cm Square Informatory signboard | 2 | Nos | 5,939.75 | ₹11,879.5 |
| 9 | 75 cm Octagonal Signboard | 12 | Nos | 6,450 | ₹77,400 |
| 10 | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2222153.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .